Your Cart
expand/collapse (0)

PureLink DVI to 4LC Fiber Transmitter Unit

SKU#: OLC Tx

$259.99

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

Same Day Shipping on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Description+

The PureLink OLC Tx DVI to 4LC Fiber Transmitter Unit extends a high definition 1080p signal up to 1640 feet over four-strand fiber optic cable. Convenient automatic EDID management eliminates the need for a separate DDC connection.

Features+

  • Extend 1080p Signal up to 1640ft over Fiber Optic Cable
  • Uses 4 Strand LC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Automatic EDID Management - Separate DDC Not Needed
  • Transmitter Only - Receiver Sold Separately

Specs+

  • Type of Fiber: 4 Strand 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm Multimode
  • Connector: 4 Female LC Connectors
  • Operating Distance: Up to 1650ft
  • Nominal Peak Wavelength: 850 nm (Multimode)
  • Transmission Power: -5 dBM, Typical (Multimode)
  • Maximum Receiver Sensitivity: -11 dBm, Typical (Multimode)
  • Optical Loss Budget: 8 dB, Max (Multimode)
  • Maximum Channel Data Rate: 1.65 Gbps per Color
  • Pixel Clock: MHz
  • Supported Resolutions: Up to 1920 x 1200/1080p @ 60Hz single link (up to 5,000ft), Up to 1280 x 1024/1080i @ 60Hz single link (up to 1,650ft)
  • Formats: RGB & YCbCr Digital
  • Standard: DVI 1.0
  • Video Signal Type: Single Link DVI
  • Video Connector: Female DVI-D
  • Power Supply: 12V 1A, 5W Max
  • Power Consumption: 1W
  • Cooling: Convection
  • Dimensions: 1.6 x 0.4 x 2.8"
  • PDF Download Manual

Package Contents+

  • (1) OLC Rx Transmitter Unit
  • (1) DC Power Adapter
  • (1) User Manual

Reviews+

The PureLink OLC Tx DVI to 4LC Fiber Transmitter Unit extends a high definition 1080p signal up to 1640 feet over four-strand fiber optic cable. Convenient automatic EDID management eliminates the need for a separate DDC connection.

  • Extend 1080p Signal up to 1640ft over Fiber Optic Cable
  • Uses 4 Strand LC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Automatic EDID Management - Separate DDC Not Needed
  • Transmitter Only - Receiver Sold Separately
  • Type of Fiber: 4 Strand 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm Multimode
  • Connector: 4 Female LC Connectors
  • Operating Distance: Up to 1650ft
  • Nominal Peak Wavelength: 850 nm (Multimode)
  • Transmission Power: -5 dBM, Typical (Multimode)
  • Maximum Receiver Sensitivity: -11 dBm, Typical (Multimode)
  • Optical Loss Budget: 8 dB, Max (Multimode)
  • Maximum Channel Data Rate: 1.65 Gbps per Color
  • Pixel Clock: MHz
  • Supported Resolutions: Up to 1920 x 1200/1080p @ 60Hz single link (up to 5,000ft), Up to 1280 x 1024/1080i @ 60Hz single link (up to 1,650ft)
  • Formats: RGB & YCbCr Digital
  • Standard: DVI 1.0
  • Video Signal Type: Single Link DVI
  • Video Connector: Female DVI-D
  • Power Supply: 12V 1A, 5W Max
  • Power Consumption: 1W
  • Cooling: Convection
  • Dimensions: 1.6 x 0.4 x 2.8"
  • PDF Download Manual
  • (1) OLC Rx Transmitter Unit
  • (1) DC Power Adapter
  • (1) User Manual