Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $59.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)
  • Quest SC Fiber Optic Connector
  • Quest SC Fiber Optic Connector

Quest SC Fiber Optic Connector

SKU#: NFO-3001

UPC#: 800118008550

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

SKU#: NFO-3001

UPC#:800118008550
$6.33

SKU#: NFO-3001

UPC#:800118008550
Options:

SKU#: NFO-3001

UPC#: 800118008550

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

  • Description+
  • Quest offers epoxy style SC fiber connectors for optical cable assemblies.

  • Features+
    • Fiber optic SC connector; Available in simplex and duplex versions
    • Connecters are an epoxy style termination
    • Available in Single-Mode and Multi-Mode
    • Molded boot included
  • Specs+
  • Connector Type SC (Fiber Optic) Male
    Mode Multi-Mode or Single-Mode
    Style Epoxy
    Connector Material Plastic
    Boot  PVC molded
    Ferrule ID 127um
    Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
    Durability 500+ Insertions (≤0.2dB)
  • Reviews+
  • Quest offers epoxy style SC fiber connectors for optical cable assemblies.

    • Fiber optic SC connector; Available in simplex and duplex versions
    • Connecters are an epoxy style termination
    • Available in Single-Mode and Multi-Mode
    • Molded boot included
    Connector Type SC (Fiber Optic) Male
    Mode Multi-Mode or Single-Mode
    Style Epoxy
    Connector Material Plastic
    Boot  PVC molded
    Ferrule ID 127um
    Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
    Durability 500+ Insertions (≤0.2dB)

    Customer Reviews

    No reviews yet
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
  • Open Google Reviews for our website ×