Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders Over $49.99 * Holiday Sale - 15% Off Select Products

expand/collapse (704) 979-7100 (0)

LC-ST OM3 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

SKU#: LCST-10GB-1M

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

Regular price Our Price   $9.34

Sale   $7.94
Length:

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

Same Day Shipping on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Description+

These 10 Gigabit fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing equipment. They feature almost three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

These Netware OM3 fiber optic cables are constructed of high quality UPC polished ceramic ferrules and are 100% factory tested. Typically,10 Gigabit applications are run on 9/125 Singlemode fibers, which require costly laser transceivers. By utilizing these fiber optic cables, users are able to implement high speed, low cost Multimode transceivers or VCSEL's (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers) resulting in greater overall system cost savings.

Features+

  • Backward Compatible with Existing Equipment
  • Almost 3x the Bandwidth of Traditional 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber
  • Genuine SX Plus Corning Optical Fiber
  • Individually Tested

Specs+

  • Fiber: Corning Optical Fiber
  • Core Size: 50 Micron
  • Cladding Size: 125 Micron
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Clips: Duplex
  • Jacket Size: 2 mil
  • Color: Aqua
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.35 dB
  • Data Size: 10 Gbps
  • RoHS Compliant

Reviews+

These 10 Gigabit fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing equipment. They feature almost three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

These Netware OM3 fiber optic cables are constructed of high quality UPC polished ceramic ferrules and are 100% factory tested. Typically,10 Gigabit applications are run on 9/125 Singlemode fibers, which require costly laser transceivers. By utilizing these fiber optic cables, users are able to implement high speed, low cost Multimode transceivers or VCSEL's (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers) resulting in greater overall system cost savings.

  • Backward Compatible with Existing Equipment
  • Almost 3x the Bandwidth of Traditional 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber
  • Genuine SX Plus Corning Optical Fiber
  • Individually Tested
  • Fiber: Corning Optical Fiber
  • Core Size: 50 Micron
  • Cladding Size: 125 Micron
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Clips: Duplex
  • Jacket Size: 2 mil
  • Color: Aqua
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.35 dB
  • Data Size: 10 Gbps
  • RoHS Compliant