Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders Over $49.99 * Holiday Sale - 15% Off Select Products

expand/collapse (704) 979-7100 (0)
  • Fiber Adapter - SC-SC Female to Female Multimode Duplex, Plastic
  • SC-SC Female to Female Multimode Duplex Adapter
  • Side of SC-SC Female to Female Multimode Duplex Adapter
  • FireFold

Fiber Adapter - SC-SC Female to Female Multimode Duplex, Plastic

SKU#: FIBER-ADAPTER-SCSC

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

Regular price Our Price   $2.74

Sale   $2.33

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

Same Day Shipping on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Local Pickup May Be Available in Concord, North Carolina for more information..

Description+

The SC-SC(Subscriber Connecter) Multimode Duplex Optic Adapter is designed to connect two optic fibers on each side so that a signal may pass between them. It is a white, plastic piece with included ferrules for signal quality. When using this adapter, you will have lower insertion and return loss. This adapter comes with our Signature FireFold Lifetime Warranty, covering the product from any manufacturer defects. Limit your network to your imagination, not your optic fiber.

Features+

  • Compact design
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, and ISO compliance
  • Color coding & polarization
  • High precision alignment
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
  • FireFold Signature Lifetime Warranty

Specs+

  • SC-SC Fiber Adapter
  • Multimode
  • Duplex
  • Plastic
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, and ISO compliance
  • Color coding & polarization
  • Dimensions: 1.125" H x 1.125" W x 0.31" H

Reviews+

The SC-SC(Subscriber Connecter) Multimode Duplex Optic Adapter is designed to connect two optic fibers on each side so that a signal may pass between them. It is a white, plastic piece with included ferrules for signal quality. When using this adapter, you will have lower insertion and return loss. This adapter comes with our Signature FireFold Lifetime Warranty, covering the product from any manufacturer defects. Limit your network to your imagination, not your optic fiber.

  • Compact design
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, and ISO compliance
  • Color coding & polarization
  • High precision alignment
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
  • FireFold Signature Lifetime Warranty
  • SC-SC Fiber Adapter
  • Multimode
  • Duplex
  • Plastic
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, and ISO compliance
  • Color coding & polarization
  • Dimensions: 1.125" H x 1.125" W x 0.31" H
‚Äč