In stock

PureLink 4 LC Fiber Optic to HDMI Receiver

Brand:
PureLink AV
SKU
HR1000
3 Year Warranty
$551.99
Free Shipping
Expedited Shipping Available
60 Day Money Back Guarantee

DESCRIPTION

The PureLink HR1000 4 LC Fiber Optic to HDMI Receiver is designed for use with the RF6 rack mount assembly. It allows the fiber optic source to connect to an HDMI display at a max distance of 5000 feet.

FEATURES

  • Module Board Receiver Designed for Use with RF6
  • Connects Fiber Optic Source to HDMI Display
  • Maximum Distance of 5000 Feet

SPECS

  • Type of Fiber Optic Cable: 4 Strand 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm Multimode
  • Connectors: 4 Female LC
  • Operating Distance; 5000ft
  • Nominal Peak Wavelength: 850 nm (Multimode)
  • Transmission Power: -5 dBM, Typical (Multimode)
  • Maximum Receiver Sensitivity: -11 dBm, Typical
  • Optical Loss Budget: 8 dB, Max (Multimode)
  • Maximum Channel Data Rate: 1.65 Gbps per Color (DVI-D, Single Link)/2.25Gbs per color (HDMI)
  • Pixel Clock: 165 MHz
  • Supported Resolutions: Up to 1920x1200/1080p @ 60Hz Single Link (Up to 5,000ft), Up to 1280x1024/1080i @ 60Hz Single Link (Up to 1,650ft)
  • Formats: RGB & YCbCr Digital
  • Standards: DVI 1.0, HDMI 1.3
  • HDCP Compliant
  • Audio Connector: 3.5mm Mini Jack Stereo
  • Gain: Unbalanced Output: 0 dB, Balanced Output +5 dB
  • Frequency Response: 20Hz, ±0.05dB
  • Impedance: >10K ohms(Input) 50ohms (unbalanced output) 100 ohms (Balanced Output)
  • Nominal Level: -9dBV
  • Maximum Level: +6 dBV (Unbalanced, Input), > ±16 dBu (Balanced Output)
  • Video Signal Type: Single link DVI, HDMI
  • Video Connector: Female DVI-D, HDMI
  • Power Supply: 12V 3A, 14W Max
  • Power Consumption: 2.1 ~ 3.0W
  • Cooling: Convection
  • PDF Download Manual
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:PureLink 4 LC Fiber Optic to HDMI Receiver
Your Rating