Your Cart

Use Code USA10 for 10% OFF - Free Shipping on Orders > $69.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse (704) 979-7100 (0)
  • image.alt
  • image.alt
  • image.alt

TP-Link TL-SL1218MP 16-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch

SKU#: TL-SL1218MP

UPC#:845973099824

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

SKU#: TL-SL1218MP

UPC#:845973099824
$197.69

SKU#: TL-SL1218MP

UPC#:845973099824

SKU#: TL-SL1218MP

UPC#:845973099824

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

Same Day Shipping on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Description+

Easy to Use PoE Switch with Innovative Design - TL-SL1218MP

Up To 250m Data and Power Transmission for Surveillance

High PoE Power Budget

TL-SL1218MP complies with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard, supporting up to 30W power supply on each PoE port. The total high PoE power budget of up to 192W for the 16 PoE ports, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems.

Up to 250m Transmission for Surveillance

TL-SL1218MP is a special designed PoE switch for IP surveillance applications. PoE switch makes surveillance installation simpler, safer and less expensive. With the extend mode, the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250m* which makes it perfect for IP Camera deployment in large area coverage.

Video Quality Guaranteed

Priority mode guarantees the important data, such as video surveillance, delivered with the best priority passing the data fabric even when the traffic load is heavy. Hardware switch for easy configuration with no login required.

Features+

  • 16 PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports, 2 Gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 combo Gigabit SFP slots
  • Up to 250m data and power transmission under extend mode specially designed for surveillance system
  • Priority mode for port1-8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 194W for all PoE ports
  • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed

Specs+

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface 16 PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz
Backup Bandwidth 7.2 Gbps
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port16
PoE Power Budget: 192W
Mac Address Table 8K
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in.
(440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Max Power Consumption 18.7 W (no PD connected)
217.2 W (with 192W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 63.9 BTU/h (no PD connected)
741.2 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced Features Compatible with IEEE 802.3at/af compliant devices
Port Priority Mode
Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)
Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
OTHERS
Certification FCC, RoHS
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Package Contents+

  • TL-SL1218MP
  • Power Cable
  • Installation Guide

Reviews+

Easy to Use PoE Switch with Innovative Design - TL-SL1218MP

Up To 250m Data and Power Transmission for Surveillance

High PoE Power Budget

TL-SL1218MP complies with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard, supporting up to 30W power supply on each PoE port. The total high PoE power budget of up to 192W for the 16 PoE ports, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems.

Up to 250m Transmission for Surveillance

TL-SL1218MP is a special designed PoE switch for IP surveillance applications. PoE switch makes surveillance installation simpler, safer and less expensive. With the extend mode, the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250m* which makes it perfect for IP Camera deployment in large area coverage.

Video Quality Guaranteed

Priority mode guarantees the important data, such as video surveillance, delivered with the best priority passing the data fabric even when the traffic load is heavy. Hardware switch for easy configuration with no login required.

  • 16 PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports, 2 Gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 combo Gigabit SFP slots
  • Up to 250m data and power transmission under extend mode specially designed for surveillance system
  • Priority mode for port1-8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 194W for all PoE ports
  • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed
HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface 16 PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz
Backup Bandwidth 7.2 Gbps
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port16
PoE Power Budget: 192W
Mac Address Table 8K
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in.
(440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Max Power Consumption 18.7 W (no PD connected)
217.2 W (with 192W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 63.9 BTU/h (no PD connected)
741.2 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced Features Compatible with IEEE 802.3at/af compliant devices
Port Priority Mode
Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)
Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
OTHERS
Certification FCC, RoHS
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
  • TL-SL1218MP
  • Power Cable
  • Installation Guide