Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders Over $49.99 * Look for 25% OFF All Month Long

expand/collapse (704) 979-7100 (0)
  • Techlogix Networx M4D-ADPT-LCLC Fiber optic coupler -- duplex multimode OM4 LC to LC coupler
  • Techlogix Networx M4D-ADPT-LCLC Fiber optic coupler -- duplex multimode OM4 LC to LC coupler
  • Techlogix Networx M4D-ADPT-LCLC Fiber optic coupler -- duplex multimode OM4 LC to LC coupler
  • Techlogix Networx M4D-ADPT-LCLC Fiber optic coupler -- duplex multimode OM4 LC to LC coupler
  • Techlogix Networx M4D-ADPT-LCLC Fiber optic coupler -- duplex multimode OM4 LC to LC coupler
  • Techlogix Networx M4D-ADPT-LCLC Fiber optic coupler -- duplex multimode OM4 LC to LC coupler

Techlogix Networx M4D-ADPT-LCLC Fiber optic coupler -- duplex multimode OM4 LC to LC coupler

SKU#: M4D-ADPT-LCLC

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

$13.49

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

Same Day Shipping on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Description+

Fiber optic coupler -- duplex multimode OM4 LC to LC coupler

'Get out the cable stretcher!'  This is a mildly humorous prank to play on a greenhorn cable installer, but sometimes, don't you wish you actually had one?

Fiber couplers (sometimes called adapters) are a simple and stable way of extending your fiber optic cable, or creating a service point at a patch panel.

These are also great for coupling your SSF™ bulk fiber installation cable to a patch cable which will increase the longevity of the install cable.

Plus...these are pink!

Features+

  • Duplex LC to Duplex LC
  • Multimode (OM4) compatible
  • 13mm Panel Mount
  • High precision ceramic sleeve
  • Stainless steel clip
  • For UPC polish type cables
  • Low insertion loss ≤0.2dB"

Reviews+

Fiber optic coupler -- duplex multimode OM4 LC to LC coupler

'Get out the cable stretcher!'  This is a mildly humorous prank to play on a greenhorn cable installer, but sometimes, don't you wish you actually had one?

Fiber couplers (sometimes called adapters) are a simple and stable way of extending your fiber optic cable, or creating a service point at a patch panel.

These are also great for coupling your SSF™ bulk fiber installation cable to a patch cable which will increase the longevity of the install cable.

Plus...these are pink!

  • Duplex LC to Duplex LC
  • Multimode (OM4) compatible
  • 13mm Panel Mount
  • High precision ceramic sleeve
  • Stainless steel clip
  • For UPC polish type cables
  • Low insertion loss ≤0.2dB"