Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $59.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)
  • Techlogix Networx Fiber Rack-Mount Distribution Unit - 12 Panel Slots
  • Techlogix Networx Fiber Rack-Mount Distribution Unit - 12 Panel Slots
  • Techlogix Networx Fiber Rack-Mount Distribution Unit - 12 Panel Slots
  • Techlogix Networx Fiber Rack-Mount Distribution Unit - 12 Panel Slots
  • Techlogix Networx Fiber Rack-Mount Distribution Unit - 12 Panel Slots

Techlogix Networx Fiber Rack-Mount Distribution Unit - 12 Panel Slots

SKU#: ECO-RDU-4RU-P12

UPC#: 816927023936

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

SKU#: ECO-RDU-4RU-P12

UPC#:816927023936
$712.50

SKU#: ECO-RDU-4RU-P12

UPC#:816927023936

SKU#: ECO-RDU-4RU-P12

UPC#: 816927023936

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

  • Description+
  • Techlogix Networx Rack-Mount Distribution Unit 

    TechLogix's ECO Series of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-mount enclosures provide a professional solution for fiber optic cable management.

    The ECO Series is customizable based on the quantity of fiber optic strands and connector types:

    Choose your enclosure style -- either rack tray or wall-box
    Choose your enclosure size -- from 1 panel slot up to 12 panel slots
    Choose your enclosure panels -- options include both single mode and multimode LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC and ST
    All products are manufactured with durable powder-coated steel and feature quick-connect push pin mounting tabs.

    Custom options and non-standard sizes are available. Please contact TechLogix for additional information.

  • Features+
    • Rack-mount enclosure
    • 4RU size (19"" / 23"")
    • Features twelve panel slots supporting twelve connector enclosure panels (sold separately)
    • Black powder-coated steel
    • Removable top panel for easy cable integration
    • Slide-out wiring tray
    • Hinged clear plastic front panel
    • LGX-118 compatible slots
    • Push-pin style mounting tabs for quick installation
    • Conforms to IEC 19"" and ETSI standards
  • Package Contents+
  • Included hardware: Mounting screws, cable management accessories
  • Reviews+
  • Techlogix Networx Rack-Mount Distribution Unit 

    TechLogix's ECO Series of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-mount enclosures provide a professional solution for fiber optic cable management.

    The ECO Series is customizable based on the quantity of fiber optic strands and connector types:

    Choose your enclosure style -- either rack tray or wall-box
    Choose your enclosure size -- from 1 panel slot up to 12 panel slots
    Choose your enclosure panels -- options include both single mode and multimode LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC and ST
    All products are manufactured with durable powder-coated steel and feature quick-connect push pin mounting tabs.

    Custom options and non-standard sizes are available. Please contact TechLogix for additional information.

    • Rack-mount enclosure
    • 4RU size (19"" / 23"")
    • Features twelve panel slots supporting twelve connector enclosure panels (sold separately)
    • Black powder-coated steel
    • Removable top panel for easy cable integration
    • Slide-out wiring tray
    • Hinged clear plastic front panel
    • LGX-118 compatible slots
    • Push-pin style mounting tabs for quick installation
    • Conforms to IEC 19"" and ETSI standards
    Included hardware: Mounting screws, cable management accessories
  • Open Google Reviews for our website ×