Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $74.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply - Use code LOVE14 for 14% OFF select orders

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)
  • Techlogix Networx Fiber Enclosure Panel - 6 Single Mode ST
  • Techlogix Networx Fiber Enclosure Panel - 6 Single Mode ST
  • Techlogix Networx Fiber Enclosure Panel - 6 Single Mode ST
  • Techlogix Networx Fiber Enclosure Panel - 6 Single Mode ST

Techlogix Networx Fiber Enclosure Panel - 6 Single Mode ST

SKU#: ECO-P-S2-ST6

UPC#: 816927024070

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

SKU#: ECO-P-S2-ST6

UPC#:816927024070
$33.08

SKU#: ECO-P-S2-ST6

UPC#:816927024070

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Califonia Warning 65

California Prop 65 Warning

×
For CA Residents Only.
California Proposition 65 Warning

Proposition 65, officially the Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986, is a law that requires warnings be provided to California consumers when they might be exposed to chemicals identified by California as causing cancer or reproductive toxicity. The warnings are intended to help California consumers make informed decisions about their exposures to these chemicals from the products they use. The California Office of Environmental Health Hazard Assessment (OEHHA) administers the Proposition 65 program and publishes the listed chemicals, which includes more that 850 chemicals. In August 2016, OEHHA adopted new regulations, effective on August 30, 2018, which change the information required in Proposition 65 warnings.

• WARNING: Some cable, plastic, and metal products may contain chemicals known to the state of CA to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm.

For further information, please visit www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

  • Description+
  • Techlogix Networx Fiber Enclosure Panel - 6 Single Mode ST

    Note: This product has been discontinued.

    TechLogix's ECO Series of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-mount enclosures provide a professional solution for fiber optic cable management.

    The ECO Series is customizable based on the quantity of fiber optic strands and connector types:

    Choose your enclosure style -- either rack tray or wall-box
    Choose your enclosure size -- from 1 panel slot up to 12 panel slots
    Choose your enclosure panels -- options include both single mode and multimode LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC and ST
    All products are manufactured with durable powder-coated steel and feature quick-connect push pin mounting tabs.

    Custom options and non-standard sizes are available. Please contact TechLogix for additional information.

  • Features+
    • Single mode ST panel insert
    • Six pass-through connectors (supports six total strands of fiber)
    • Female to female pass-through design
    • Compatible with single mode OS1 and OS2 fiber
    • Black powder-coated steel
    • 5.10"" x 1.15"" (130mm x 29mm)
    • LGX-118 Compatible
    • Push-pin style mounting tabs for quick installation
  • Reviews+
  • Techlogix Networx Fiber Enclosure Panel - 6 Single Mode ST

    Note: This product has been discontinued.

    TechLogix's ECO Series of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-mount enclosures provide a professional solution for fiber optic cable management.

    The ECO Series is customizable based on the quantity of fiber optic strands and connector types:

    Choose your enclosure style -- either rack tray or wall-box
    Choose your enclosure size -- from 1 panel slot up to 12 panel slots
    Choose your enclosure panels -- options include both single mode and multimode LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC and ST
    All products are manufactured with durable powder-coated steel and feature quick-connect push pin mounting tabs.

    Custom options and non-standard sizes are available. Please contact TechLogix for additional information.

    • Single mode ST panel insert
    • Six pass-through connectors (supports six total strands of fiber)
    • Female to female pass-through design
    • Compatible with single mode OS1 and OS2 fiber
    • Black powder-coated steel
    • 5.10"" x 1.15"" (130mm x 29mm)
    • LGX-118 Compatible
    • Push-pin style mounting tabs for quick installation
Open Google Reviews for our website ×