Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $74.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)
  • ST-ST Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS
  • ST-ST Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS
  • ST-ST Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS
  • ST-ST Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS

ST-ST Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS

SKU#: ST-ST-OM3-10M

UPC#: 704438118220

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

SKU#: ST-ST-OM3-10M

UPC#:704438118220
$0.00

SKU#: ST-ST-OM3-10M

UPC#:704438118220
Length:

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Califonia Warning 65

California Prop 65 Warning

×
For CA Residents Only.
California Proposition 65 Warning

Proposition 65, officially the Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986, is a law that requires warnings be provided to California consumers when they might be exposed to chemicals identified by California as causing cancer or reproductive toxicity. The warnings are intended to help California consumers make informed decisions about their exposures to these chemicals from the products they use. The California Office of Environmental Health Hazard Assessment (OEHHA) administers the Proposition 65 program and publishes the listed chemicals, which includes more that 850 chemicals. In August 2016, OEHHA adopted new regulations, effective on August 30, 2018, which change the information required in Proposition 65 warnings.

• WARNING: Some cable, plastic, and metal products may contain chemicals known to the state of CA to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm.

For further information, please visit www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

  • Description+
  • ST-ST 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable (1-15m)

    FireFold OM3 fiber optic patch cables are constructed of high quality ceramic ferrules and connectors, and 100% tested for quality assurance. Each cable includes test report.

  • Features+
    • FireFold Signature Lifetime Warranty
  • Specs+
  • Connector Type ST-ST Multimode
    Polishing UPC
    Return Loss 55 dB
    Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
    Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
    Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
    Cabled Optical Fiber OM3
    Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
    Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
    Jacket Color Aqua
    Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
  • Reviews+
  • ST-ST 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable (1-15m)

    FireFold OM3 fiber optic patch cables are constructed of high quality ceramic ferrules and connectors, and 100% tested for quality assurance. Each cable includes test report.

    • FireFold Signature Lifetime Warranty
    Connector Type ST-ST Multimode
    Polishing UPC
    Return Loss 55 dB
    Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
    Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
    Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
    Cabled Optical Fiber OM3
    Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
    Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
    Jacket Color Aqua
    Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
Open Google Reviews for our website ×