Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $74.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)
  • ST-ST Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS
  • ST-ST Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS
  • ST-ST Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS
  • ST-ST Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS

ST-ST Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS

SKU#: ST-ST-OM3-3M

UPC#: 704438118206

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

SKU#: ST-ST-OM3-3M

UPC#:704438118206
$6.52

SKU#: ST-ST-OM3-3M

UPC#:704438118206
Length:

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

  • Description+
  • ST-ST 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable (1-15m)

    FireFold OM3 fiber optic patch cables are constructed of high quality ceramic ferrules and connectors, and 100% tested for quality assurance. Each cable includes test report.

  • Features+
    • FireFold Signature Lifetime Warranty
  • Specs+
  • Connector Type ST-ST Multimode
    Polishing UPC
    Return Loss 55 dB
    Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
    Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
    Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
    Cabled Optical Fiber OM3
    Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
    Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
    Jacket Color Aqua
    Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
  • Reviews+
  • ST-ST 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable (1-15m)

    FireFold OM3 fiber optic patch cables are constructed of high quality ceramic ferrules and connectors, and 100% tested for quality assurance. Each cable includes test report.

    • FireFold Signature Lifetime Warranty
    Connector Type ST-ST Multimode
    Polishing UPC
    Return Loss 55 dB
    Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
    Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
    Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
    Cabled Optical Fiber OM3
    Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
    Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
    Jacket Color Aqua
    Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
Open Google Reviews for our website ×