Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $74.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)
  • SCP Simplex SC to SC Single-Mode OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Keystone Jack w/Shutter
  • SCP Simplex SC to SC Single-Mode OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Keystone Jack w/Shutter
  • SCP Simplex SC to SC Single-Mode OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Keystone Jack w/Shutter
  • SCP Simplex SC to SC Single-Mode OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Keystone Jack w/Shutter

SCP Simplex SC to SC Single-Mode OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Keystone Jack w/Shutter

SKU#: F-KJ-SMSCASCA-BK

UPC#:

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

2-year-warranty2

2 Year Warranty

SKU#: F-KJ-SMSCASCA-BK

UPC#:
$5.63

SKU#: F-KJ-SMSCASCA-BK

UPC#:
Color:
Black
White

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

  • Description+
  • SCP Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Keystone Jack

    SCP Snap-In Fiber Keystone Jack Couplers (female to female) are compact designed allowing 24 fiber keystone jack couplers to comfortably fit side by side in a 1RU 24 port patch panel. Compatible with most Keystone wall plates, patch panels, surface mount and media outlet boxes. UL listed.

  • Features+
    • Simplex SC/APC to Simplex SC/APC
    • Single mode (OS2) compatible
    • Low insertion loss
    • External Auto-Shutter dustcap
    • Internal removable dustcap
    • High Density Snap-In Design
    • RoHS Compliant
    • Available in White: F-KJ-SMSCASCA-WT, and Black: F-KJ-SMSCASCA-BK
  • Specs+
  • Reviews+
  • SCP Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Keystone Jack

    SCP Snap-In Fiber Keystone Jack Couplers (female to female) are compact designed allowing 24 fiber keystone jack couplers to comfortably fit side by side in a 1RU 24 port patch panel. Compatible with most Keystone wall plates, patch panels, surface mount and media outlet boxes. UL listed.

    • Simplex SC/APC to Simplex SC/APC
    • Single mode (OS2) compatible
    • Low insertion loss
    • External Auto-Shutter dustcap
    • Internal removable dustcap
    • High Density Snap-In Design
    • RoHS Compliant
    • Available in White: F-KJ-SMSCASCA-WT, and Black: F-KJ-SMSCASCA-BK

    Customer Reviews

    No reviews yet
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
  • Open Google Reviews for our website ×