Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $74.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply - Use code LOVE14 for 14% OFF select orders

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)
  • SCP Simplex SC to SC Single-Mode OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Keystone Jack w/Shutter
  • SCP Simplex SC to SC Single-Mode OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Keystone Jack w/Shutter
  • SCP Simplex SC to SC Single-Mode OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Keystone Jack w/Shutter
  • SCP Simplex SC to SC Single-Mode OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Keystone Jack w/Shutter

SCP Simplex SC to SC Single-Mode OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Keystone Jack w/Shutter

SKU#: F-KJ-SMSCASCA-BK

UPC#:

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

2-year-warranty2

2 Year Warranty

SKU#: F-KJ-SMSCASCA-BK

UPC#:
$6.83

SKU#: F-KJ-SMSCASCA-BK

UPC#:
Color:
Black
White

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Local Pickup May Be Available in Concord, North Carolina for more information..

Califonia Warning 65

California Prop 65 Warning

×
For CA Residents Only.
California Proposition 65 Warning

Proposition 65, officially the Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986, is a law that requires warnings be provided to California consumers when they might be exposed to chemicals identified by California as causing cancer or reproductive toxicity. The warnings are intended to help California consumers make informed decisions about their exposures to these chemicals from the products they use. The California Office of Environmental Health Hazard Assessment (OEHHA) administers the Proposition 65 program and publishes the listed chemicals, which includes more that 850 chemicals. In August 2016, OEHHA adopted new regulations, effective on August 30, 2018, which change the information required in Proposition 65 warnings.

• WARNING: Some cable, plastic, and metal products may contain chemicals known to the state of CA to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm.

For further information, please visit www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

  • Description+
  • SCP Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Keystone Jack

    SCP Snap-In Fiber Keystone Jack Couplers (female to female) are compact designed allowing 24 fiber keystone jack couplers to comfortably fit side by side in a 1RU 24 port patch panel. Compatible with most Keystone wall plates, patch panels, surface mount and media outlet boxes. UL listed.

  • Features+
    • Simplex SC/APC to Simplex SC/APC
    • Single mode (OS2) compatible
    • Low insertion loss
    • External Auto-Shutter dustcap
    • Internal removable dustcap
    • High Density Snap-In Design
    • RoHS Compliant
    • Available in White: F-KJ-SMSCASCA-WT, and Black: F-KJ-SMSCASCA-BK
  • Specs+
  • Reviews+
  • SCP Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Keystone Jack

    SCP Snap-In Fiber Keystone Jack Couplers (female to female) are compact designed allowing 24 fiber keystone jack couplers to comfortably fit side by side in a 1RU 24 port patch panel. Compatible with most Keystone wall plates, patch panels, surface mount and media outlet boxes. UL listed.

    • Simplex SC/APC to Simplex SC/APC
    • Single mode (OS2) compatible
    • Low insertion loss
    • External Auto-Shutter dustcap
    • Internal removable dustcap
    • High Density Snap-In Design
    • RoHS Compliant
    • Available in White: F-KJ-SMSCASCA-WT, and Black: F-KJ-SMSCASCA-BK

    Customer Reviews

    No reviews yet
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
Open Google Reviews for our website ×