Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $74.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)
  • SCP 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver - Multimode Fiber
  • SCP 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver - Multimode Fiber
  • SCP 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver - Multimode Fiber
  • SCP 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver - Multimode Fiber
  • SCP 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver - Multimode Fiber
  • SCP 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver - Multimode Fiber

SCP 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver - Multimode Fiber

SKU#: F-SFP10G-MM

UPC#:

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

2-year-warranty2

2 Year Warranty

SKU#: F-SFP10G-MM

UPC#:
$63.26

SKU#: F-SFP10G-MM

UPC#:

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

  • Description+
  • SCP 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

    The F-SFP10G-MM transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

    The transceiver is alimiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module. The optical transceivers are compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

  • Features+
    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates
    • Power dissipation < 1W
    • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
    • Commercial temperature range 0 to 70°C
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000 MHZ-km OM3 MMF
    • Heated 850nm VCSEL laser
    • Receiver limiting electrical interface
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Specs+
  • Reviews+
  • SCP 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

    The F-SFP10G-MM transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

    The transceiver is alimiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module. The optical transceivers are compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates
    • Power dissipation < 1W
    • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
    • Commercial temperature range 0 to 70°C
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000 MHZ-km OM3 MMF
    • Heated 850nm VCSEL laser
    • Receiver limiting electrical interface
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    Customer Reviews

    No reviews yet
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
  • Open Google Reviews for our website ×