Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $74.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply - Use code LOVE14 for 14% OFF select orders

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)
  • SCP 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver - Single Mode Fiber
  • SCP 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver - Single Mode Fiber
  • SCP 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver - Single Mode Fiber
  • SCP 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver - Single Mode Fiber
  • SCP 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver - Single Mode Fiber
  • SCP 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver - Single Mode Fiber

SCP 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver - Single Mode Fiber

SKU#: F-SFP10G-SM

UPC#:

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

2-year-warranty2

2 Year Warranty

SKU#: F-SFP10G-SM

UPC#:
$102.27

SKU#: F-SFP10G-SM

UPC#:

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Califonia Warning 65

California Prop 65 Warning

×
For CA Residents Only.
California Proposition 65 Warning

Proposition 65, officially the Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986, is a law that requires warnings be provided to California consumers when they might be exposed to chemicals identified by California as causing cancer or reproductive toxicity. The warnings are intended to help California consumers make informed decisions about their exposures to these chemicals from the products they use. The California Office of Environmental Health Hazard Assessment (OEHHA) administers the Proposition 65 program and publishes the listed chemicals, which includes more that 850 chemicals. In August 2016, OEHHA adopted new regulations, effective on August 30, 2018, which change the information required in Proposition 65 warnings.

• WARNING: Some cable, plastic, and metal products may contain chemicals known to the state of CA to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm.

For further information, please visit www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

  • Description+
  • SCP 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm DOM Transceiver

    The F-SFP10G-SM transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface.

    The transceiver is alimiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module. The optical transceiver is compliant with the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

  • Features+
    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates
    • Power dissipation < 1W
    • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
    • Commercial temperature range 0 to 70°C
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Maximum link length of 10km
    • Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser Receiver limiting electrical interface
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Specs+
  • Reviews+
  • SCP 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm DOM Transceiver

    The F-SFP10G-SM transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface.

    The transceiver is alimiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module. The optical transceiver is compliant with the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates
    • Power dissipation < 1W
    • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
    • Commercial temperature range 0 to 70°C
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Maximum link length of 10km
    • Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser Receiver limiting electrical interface
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    Customer Reviews

    No reviews yet
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
Open Google Reviews for our website ×