Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $74.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)

SC-SC Multimode OM2 Duplex 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS

SKU#: SC-SC-OM2-10M

UPC#: 704438130413

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

SKU#: SC-SC-OM2-10M

UPC#:704438130413
$8.56

SKU#: SC-SC-OM2-10M

UPC#:704438130413
Length:

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Califonia Warning 65

California Prop 65 Warning

×
For CA Residents Only.
California Proposition 65 Warning

Proposition 65, officially the Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986, is a law that requires warnings be provided to California consumers when they might be exposed to chemicals identified by California as causing cancer or reproductive toxicity. The warnings are intended to help California consumers make informed decisions about their exposures to these chemicals from the products they use. The California Office of Environmental Health Hazard Assessment (OEHHA) administers the Proposition 65 program and publishes the listed chemicals, which includes more that 850 chemicals. In August 2016, OEHHA adopted new regulations, effective on August 30, 2018, which change the information required in Proposition 65 warnings.

• WARNING: Some cable, plastic, and metal products may contain chemicals known to the state of CA to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm.

For further information, please visit www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

  • Description+
  • SC-SC Multimode OM2 Duplex 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS

    • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex SC-SC style connectors and require OM2 50/125 multimode cabling
    • Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
    • Integrated clip ensures correct A/B orientation
    • Connectors utilize a UPC polish
  • Features+
    • Ideal for High Speed Networking
    • Individually Tested
  • Specs+
  • Connector Type SC-SC Multimode
    Polishing UPC
    Return Loss 35 dB
    Insertion Loss 0.2 dB (typical)
    Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
    Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
    Cabled Optical Fiber OM2
    Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
    Jacket Material OFNR
    Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
  • Reviews+
  • SC-SC Multimode OM2 Duplex 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS

    • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex SC-SC style connectors and require OM2 50/125 multimode cabling
    • Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
    • Integrated clip ensures correct A/B orientation
    • Connectors utilize a UPC polish
    • Ideal for High Speed Networking
    • Individually Tested
    Connector Type SC-SC Multimode
    Polishing UPC
    Return Loss 35 dB
    Insertion Loss 0.2 dB (typical)
    Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
    Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
    Cabled Optical Fiber OM2
    Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
    Jacket Material OFNR
    Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
Open Google Reviews for our website ×