Your Cart
expand/collapse (0)

SC-SC Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable

SKU#: SC-SC-1M-1M

$10.79
Length:

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

Same Day Shipping on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Description+

The SC connector has a high packing density and a push-pull locking mechanism that increases durability during unmating and remating.

Features+

  • Ideal for High Speed Networking
  • Genuine Corning Optical Fiber
  • Individually Tested

Specs+

  • Fiber: Corning Optical Fiber
  • Core Size: 62.5 µm
  • Cladding Size: 125 micron
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Clips: Duplex
  • Jacket Size: 3 mil
  • Color: Orange
  • Insertion Loss:
  • Data Size: 1 Gbps
  • RoHS Compliant

Reviews+

The SC connector has a high packing density and a push-pull locking mechanism that increases durability during unmating and remating.

  • Ideal for High Speed Networking
  • Genuine Corning Optical Fiber
  • Individually Tested
  • Fiber: Corning Optical Fiber
  • Core Size: 62.5 µm
  • Cladding Size: 125 micron
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Clips: Duplex
  • Jacket Size: 3 mil
  • Color: Orange
  • Insertion Loss:
  • Data Size: 1 Gbps
  • RoHS Compliant