Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $74.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply - Use code LOVE14 for 14% OFF select orders

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)
  • SC-SC Multimode OM1 Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS
  • SC-SC Multimode OM1 Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS
  • SC-SC Multimode OM1 Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS

SC-SC Multimode OM1 Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS

SKU#: SC-SC-OM1-1M

UPC#: 704438130291

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

SKU#: SC-SC-OM1-1M

UPC#:704438130291
$4.19

SKU#: SC-SC-OM1-1M

UPC#:704438130291
Length:

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Califonia Warning 65

California Prop 65 Warning

×
For CA Residents Only.
California Proposition 65 Warning

Proposition 65, officially the Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986, is a law that requires warnings be provided to California consumers when they might be exposed to chemicals identified by California as causing cancer or reproductive toxicity. The warnings are intended to help California consumers make informed decisions about their exposures to these chemicals from the products they use. The California Office of Environmental Health Hazard Assessment (OEHHA) administers the Proposition 65 program and publishes the listed chemicals, which includes more that 850 chemicals. In August 2016, OEHHA adopted new regulations, effective on August 30, 2018, which change the information required in Proposition 65 warnings.

• WARNING: Some cable, plastic, and metal products may contain chemicals known to the state of CA to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm.

For further information, please visit www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

  • Description+
  • SC-SC Multimode OM1 Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable

    • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex SC to SC style connectors and require OM1 62.5/125 multimode cabling.
    • 100% tested
    • Test report included in each cable
  • Features+
    • Ideal for High Speed Networking
    • Individually Tested
  • Specs+
  • Connector Type SC-SC Multimode
    Polishing UPC
    Return Loss 55dB
    Insertion Loss 0.30dB
    Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
    Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
    Cabled Optical Fiber OM1
    Nominal Diameter Core 62.5/125 µm
    Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
    Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
  • Reviews+
  • SC-SC Multimode OM1 Duplex 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable

    • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex SC to SC style connectors and require OM1 62.5/125 multimode cabling.
    • 100% tested
    • Test report included in each cable
    • Ideal for High Speed Networking
    • Individually Tested
    Connector Type SC-SC Multimode
    Polishing UPC
    Return Loss 55dB
    Insertion Loss 0.30dB
    Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
    Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
    Cabled Optical Fiber OM1
    Nominal Diameter Core 62.5/125 µm
    Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
    Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
Open Google Reviews for our website ×