Your Cart

Spend $100 Take 10% OFF with Code FALL10 - Free Shipping on Orders > $69.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse (704) 979-7100 (0)

Quest ST Fiber Optic Connector, (Simplex) Multi-Mode W/ Boot

SKU#: NFO-3000

UPC#:800118008543

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

SKU#: NFO-3000

UPC#:800118008543
$4.75

SKU#: NFO-3000

UPC#:800118008543

SKU#: NFO-3000

UPC#:800118008543

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

Same Day Shipping on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Description+

Quest offers epoxy style St fiber connectors for optical cable assemblies.

Features+

  • Fiber optic ST connector 
  • Connectors are an epoxy style termination
  • Multi-Mode
  • Molded boot included

Specs+

Connector Type ST (Fiber Optic) Male
Mode Multi-Mode
Style Epoxy
Connector Material Nickel Plated Brass
Boot  PVC molded
Ferrule ID 127um
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Durability 500+ Insertions (≤0.2dB)

Reviews+

Quest offers epoxy style St fiber connectors for optical cable assemblies.

  • Fiber optic ST connector 
  • Connectors are an epoxy style termination
  • Multi-Mode
  • Molded boot included
Connector Type ST (Fiber Optic) Male
Mode Multi-Mode
Style Epoxy
Connector Material Nickel Plated Brass
Boot  PVC molded
Ferrule ID 127um
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Durability 500+ Insertions (≤0.2dB)

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
‚Äč