Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $19.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse (704) 979-7100 (0)
  • image.alt
  • image.alt

Quest SC Fiber Optic Connector

SKU#: NFO-3001

UPC#:800118008550

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

SKU#: NFO-3001

UPC#:800118008550
$5.98

SKU#: NFO-3001

UPC#:800118008550
Options:

SKU#: NFO-3001

UPC#:800118008550

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

Same Day Shipping on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Description+

Quest offers epoxy style SC fiber connectors for optical cable assemblies.

Features+

  • Fiber optic SC connector; Available in simplex and duplex versions
  • Connecters are an epoxy style termination
  • Available in Single-Mode and Multi-Mode
  • Molded boot included

Specs+

Connector Type SC (Fiber Optic) Male
Mode Multi-Mode or Single-Mode
Style Epoxy
Connector Material Plastic
Boot  PVC molded
Ferrule ID 127um
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Durability 500+ Insertions (≤0.2dB)

Reviews+

Quest offers epoxy style SC fiber connectors for optical cable assemblies.

  • Fiber optic SC connector; Available in simplex and duplex versions
  • Connecters are an epoxy style termination
  • Available in Single-Mode and Multi-Mode
  • Molded boot included
Connector Type SC (Fiber Optic) Male
Mode Multi-Mode or Single-Mode
Style Epoxy
Connector Material Plastic
Boot  PVC molded
Ferrule ID 127um
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Durability 500+ Insertions (≤0.2dB)

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
  • Open Google Reviews for our website ×