Your Cart

Spend $100 Take 10% OFF with Code FALL10 - Free Shipping on Orders > $69.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse (704) 979-7100 (0)
  • image.alt
  • image.alt
  • image.alt
  • image.alt

Quest LC/LC Fiber Optic Adapter

SKU#: NFO-3078

UPC#:800118057787

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

SKU#: NFO-3078

UPC#:800118057787
$2.11

SKU#: NFO-3078

UPC#:800118057787
Options:

SKU#: NFO-3078

UPC#:800118057787

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

Same Day Shipping on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Description+

Quest offers inline fiber optic LC female to LC female adapters. These pass thru adapters are available in both simplex and duplex.

Features+

  • Inline fiber optic LC female to LC female
  • Available in simplex and duplex
  • Available in Single-Mode and Multi-Mode
  • Snap-in connection
  • Compatible with Quest Unloaded Fiber Optic Panels (500 Series)

Specs+

Adapter Type LC (Fiber Optic) Female to Female
Adapter Format Inline
Mode Multi-Mode or Single-Mode
Material Plastic
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Durability 500+ Insertions (≤0.2dB)
500 Series Compatibility  Yes

Reviews+

Quest offers inline fiber optic LC female to LC female adapters. These pass thru adapters are available in both simplex and duplex.

  • Inline fiber optic LC female to LC female
  • Available in simplex and duplex
  • Available in Single-Mode and Multi-Mode
  • Snap-in connection
  • Compatible with Quest Unloaded Fiber Optic Panels (500 Series)
Adapter Type LC (Fiber Optic) Female to Female
Adapter Format Inline
Mode Multi-Mode or Single-Mode
Material Plastic
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Durability 500+ Insertions (≤0.2dB)
500 Series Compatibility  Yes

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
‚Äč