Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $74.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply - Use code LOVE14 for 14% OFF select orders

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)
  • PATCHBOX 365 Fiber Optic Cassette
  • PATCHBOX 365 Fiber Optic Cassette
  • PATCHBOX 365 Fiber Optic Cassette
  • PATCHBOX 365 Fiber Optic Cassette
  • PATCHBOX 365 Fiber Optic Cassette
  • PATCHBOX 365 Fiber Optic Cassette

PATCHBOX 365 Fiber Optic Cassette

SKU#: C36SMAOS212X1Y

UPC#:

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

5-year-warranty5

5 Year Warranty

SKU#: C36SMAOS212X1Y

UPC#:

Regular price Our Price   $26.00

Sale   $24.70

SKU#: C36SMAOS212X1Y

UPC#:
Cable Type:
Connector Type:

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Califonia Warning 65

California Prop 65 Warning

×
For CA Residents Only.
California Proposition 65 Warning

Proposition 65, officially the Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986, is a law that requires warnings be provided to California consumers when they might be exposed to chemicals identified by California as causing cancer or reproductive toxicity. The warnings are intended to help California consumers make informed decisions about their exposures to these chemicals from the products they use. The California Office of Environmental Health Hazard Assessment (OEHHA) administers the Proposition 65 program and publishes the listed chemicals, which includes more that 850 chemicals. In August 2016, OEHHA adopted new regulations, effective on August 30, 2018, which change the information required in Proposition 65 warnings.

• WARNING: Some cable, plastic, and metal products may contain chemicals known to the state of CA to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm.

For further information, please visit www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

  • Description+
  • PATCHBOX 365 Fiber Optic Cassette

    Years of experience, research and testing were applied to develop our patented and reliable mechanism. The spring loaded system retracts the unneeded cable length slowly and stores it safely within the cassette's housing. It is designed to last and we guarantee at least 300 pulling cycles per cassette. That equals repatching a single patch cord 300 times.

  • Features+
    • Retractable patch cords for perfect length patching
    • Interchangeable modular cassette system
    • Cable Stopper to adjust cable length precisely
    • Integrated cassette labelling
  • Specs+
    • OM4 Cable: OM4 RBS 50µ/125µ, LSZH, tested to ISO/IEC 11801
    • OS2 Cable: OS2 RBS 9µ/125µ, G.657.A1, LSZH, tested to ISO/IEC 11801
    • Connectors: LC Duplex – SC Duplex / LC Duplex – LC Duplex, others on request
    • Cable length: 0.8m fully retractable (covers 10RU)
    • Cassette Profiles: Chrome Steel, laser-welded
    • All Plastic Parts: Polyoxymethylene (POM), black
    • Operating Temperature Range: +10°C to +45°C
    • Ambient Humidity (non-condensing): 10% to 95%
    • Pulling Cycles: 300+
    • 5 Years Warranty
  • Reviews+
  • PATCHBOX 365 Fiber Optic Cassette

    Years of experience, research and testing were applied to develop our patented and reliable mechanism. The spring loaded system retracts the unneeded cable length slowly and stores it safely within the cassette's housing. It is designed to last and we guarantee at least 300 pulling cycles per cassette. That equals repatching a single patch cord 300 times.

    • Retractable patch cords for perfect length patching
    • Interchangeable modular cassette system
    • Cable Stopper to adjust cable length precisely
    • Integrated cassette labelling
    • OM4 Cable: OM4 RBS 50µ/125µ, LSZH, tested to ISO/IEC 11801
    • OS2 Cable: OS2 RBS 9µ/125µ, G.657.A1, LSZH, tested to ISO/IEC 11801
    • Connectors: LC Duplex – SC Duplex / LC Duplex – LC Duplex, others on request
    • Cable length: 0.8m fully retractable (covers 10RU)
    • Cassette Profiles: Chrome Steel, laser-welded
    • All Plastic Parts: Polyoxymethylene (POM), black
    • Operating Temperature Range: +10°C to +45°C
    • Ambient Humidity (non-condensing): 10% to 95%
    • Pulling Cycles: 300+
    • 5 Years Warranty

    Customer Reviews

    No reviews yet
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
Open Google Reviews for our website ×