Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $74.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)

LC-ST Multimode OM2 Duplex 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS

SKU#: LC-ST-OM2-15M

UPC#: 704438130628

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

SKU#: LC-ST-OM2-15M

UPC#:704438130628
$11.05

SKU#: LC-ST-OM2-15M

UPC#:704438130628
Length:

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

  • Description+
  • LC-ST Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable (1-15m)

    • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex LC-ST style connectors and require OM2 50/125 multimode cabling
    • Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
    • Integrated clip ensures correct A/B orientation
    • Connectors utilize a UPC polish
  • Features+
    • Ideal for High Speed Networking
    • Individually Tested
  • Specs+
  • Connector Type LC-ST Multimode
    Polishing UPC
    Return Loss 35 dB
    Insertion Loss 0.2 dB (typical)
    Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
    Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
    Cabled Optical Fiber OM2
    Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
    Jacket Material OFNR
    Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
  • Reviews+
  • LC-ST Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable (1-15m)

    • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex LC-ST style connectors and require OM2 50/125 multimode cabling
    • Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
    • Integrated clip ensures correct A/B orientation
    • Connectors utilize a UPC polish
    • Ideal for High Speed Networking
    • Individually Tested
    Connector Type LC-ST Multimode
    Polishing UPC
    Return Loss 35 dB
    Insertion Loss 0.2 dB (typical)
    Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
    Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
    Cabled Optical Fiber OM2
    Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
    Jacket Material OFNR
    Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
Open Google Reviews for our website ×