Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $99.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)

LC-SC Singlemode OS2 Duplex 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS

SKU#: LC-SC-OS2-7M

UPC#: 704438130277

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

SKU#: LC-SC-OS2-7M

UPC#:704438130277
$6.17

SKU#: LC-SC-OS2-7M

UPC#:704438130277
Length:

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Califonia Warning 65

California Prop 65 Warning

×
For CA Residents Only.
California Proposition 65 Warning

Proposition 65, officially the Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986, is a law that requires warnings be provided to California consumers when they might be exposed to chemicals identified by California as causing cancer or reproductive toxicity. The warnings are intended to help California consumers make informed decisions about their exposures to these chemicals from the products they use. The California Office of Environmental Health Hazard Assessment (OEHHA) administers the Proposition 65 program and publishes the listed chemicals, which includes more that 850 chemicals. In August 2016, OEHHA adopted new regulations, effective on August 30, 2018, which change the information required in Proposition 65 warnings.

• WARNING: Some cable, plastic, and metal products may contain chemicals known to the state of CA to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm.

For further information, please visit www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

  • Description+
  • LC-SC Singlemode OS2 Duplex 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable

    Single-Mode - In optical fiber technology, single mode fiber is optical fiber that is designed for the transmission of a single ray or mode of light as a carrier and is used for long-distance signal transmission. For short distances, multimode fiber is used.

    • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize LC to SC style connectors and require 9/125 Single mode cabling
    • 100% tested
    • Test report included in each cable
    • 1/2 Markers easily identify the connector on each end of the assembly
    • Connectors utilize a UPC polish
  • Features+
    • Ideal for High Speed Networking
    • Individually Tested
  • Specs+
  • Connector Type LC-SC Duplex Singlemode
    Polishing UPC
    Return Loss 55dB
    Insertion Loss 0.30dB
    Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
    Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
    Body type Duplex
    Nominal Diameter Core 9/125 µm
    Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
    Jacket Material OFNR
    Jacket Diameter 2.0mm
  • Reviews+
  • LC-SC Singlemode OS2 Duplex 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable

    Single-Mode - In optical fiber technology, single mode fiber is optical fiber that is designed for the transmission of a single ray or mode of light as a carrier and is used for long-distance signal transmission. For short distances, multimode fiber is used.

    • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize LC to SC style connectors and require 9/125 Single mode cabling
    • 100% tested
    • Test report included in each cable
    • 1/2 Markers easily identify the connector on each end of the assembly
    • Connectors utilize a UPC polish
    • Ideal for High Speed Networking
    • Individually Tested
    Connector Type LC-SC Duplex Singlemode
    Polishing UPC
    Return Loss 55dB
    Insertion Loss 0.30dB
    Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
    Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
    Body type Duplex
    Nominal Diameter Core 9/125 µm
    Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
    Jacket Material OFNR
    Jacket Diameter 2.0mm

    Customer Reviews

    Be the first to write a review
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
Open Google Reviews for our website ×