Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $74.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)

LC-SC Multimode OM2 Duplex 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS

SKU#: LC-SC-OM2-3M

UPC#: 704438130116

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

SKU#: LC-SC-OM2-3M

UPC#:704438130116
$4.92

SKU#: LC-SC-OM2-3M

UPC#:704438130116
Length:

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

  • Description+
  • LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable (1-15m)

    • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex LC-SC style connectors and require OM2 50/125 multimode cabling
    • 100% tested
    • Test report included in each cable
  • Features+
    • Ideal for High Speed Networking
    • Individually Tested
  • Specs+
  • Connector Type LC-SC Multimode
    Polishing UPC
    Return Loss 55 dB
    Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
    Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
    Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
    Cabled Optical Fiber OM2
    Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
    Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
    Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
  • Reviews+
  • LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable (1-15m)

    • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex LC-SC style connectors and require OM2 50/125 multimode cabling
    • 100% tested
    • Test report included in each cable
    • Ideal for High Speed Networking
    • Individually Tested
    Connector Type LC-SC Multimode
    Polishing UPC
    Return Loss 55 dB
    Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
    Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
    Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
    Cabled Optical Fiber OM2
    Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
    Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
    Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
Open Google Reviews for our website ×