Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $74.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply - Use code LOVE14 for 14% OFF select orders

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)

Classic SC-SC Fiber Optic LGX Compatible Adapter Panel with Beige Multimode Adapters for 12 Fibers

SKU#: ICFOPC16BK

UPC#: 633758001502

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

SKU#: ICFOPC16BK

UPC#:633758001502
$13.11

SKU#: ICFOPC16BK

UPC#:633758001502

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Local Pickup May Be Available in Concord, North Carolina for more information..

Califonia Warning 65

California Prop 65 Warning

×
For CA Residents Only.
California Proposition 65 Warning

Proposition 65, officially the Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986, is a law that requires warnings be provided to California consumers when they might be exposed to chemicals identified by California as causing cancer or reproductive toxicity. The warnings are intended to help California consumers make informed decisions about their exposures to these chemicals from the products they use. The California Office of Environmental Health Hazard Assessment (OEHHA) administers the Proposition 65 program and publishes the listed chemicals, which includes more that 850 chemicals. In August 2016, OEHHA adopted new regulations, effective on August 30, 2018, which change the information required in Proposition 65 warnings.

• WARNING: Some cable, plastic, and metal products may contain chemicals known to the state of CA to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm.

For further information, please visit www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

  • Description+
  • ICC SC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel

    The ICC ICFOPC16BK SC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel is a 6 duplex panel with metal sleeves. It is a secure means to connect fiber optic cables between components.

  • Features+
    • Viable Solution for High Speed Data Transmission and Broadband Internet
    • Safe, Secure, Easy Means for Connecting Fiber Optic Cables Between External Distribution and Active Components
    • Push pins provide a secure and snug fit.
    • Designed to fit blank fiber optic patch panels, fiber optic rack mounts enclosures, and fiber optic wall mount enclosures.
    • Compatible with SC multimode fiber (MMF) assemblies.
    • Metal sleeve designed to be used with multimode fiber jumper.
    • 3 Year Manufacturer Warranty
  • Specs+
    • Adapter Panel Material: 16 AWG Galvannealed Steel
    • Adapter Panel Finish: Black Powder Coat
    • Adapter Panel Color: Black
    • Duplex SC Adapter Body: Plastic
    • Duplex SC Adapter Sleeve: Phosphor Bronze
    • Duplex SC Adapter Holder: Stainless Steel
    • Duplex SC Adapter Dust Cap: Plastic
  • Package Contents+
    • (1) 6 Duplex SC Adapter Panel
    • (2) Push Pins
  • Reviews+
  • ICC SC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel

    The ICC ICFOPC16BK SC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel is a 6 duplex panel with metal sleeves. It is a secure means to connect fiber optic cables between components.

    • Viable Solution for High Speed Data Transmission and Broadband Internet
    • Safe, Secure, Easy Means for Connecting Fiber Optic Cables Between External Distribution and Active Components
    • Push pins provide a secure and snug fit.
    • Designed to fit blank fiber optic patch panels, fiber optic rack mounts enclosures, and fiber optic wall mount enclosures.
    • Compatible with SC multimode fiber (MMF) assemblies.
    • Metal sleeve designed to be used with multimode fiber jumper.
    • 3 Year Manufacturer Warranty
    • Adapter Panel Material: 16 AWG Galvannealed Steel
    • Adapter Panel Finish: Black Powder Coat
    • Adapter Panel Color: Black
    • Duplex SC Adapter Body: Plastic
    • Duplex SC Adapter Sleeve: Phosphor Bronze
    • Duplex SC Adapter Holder: Stainless Steel
    • Duplex SC Adapter Dust Cap: Plastic
    • (1) 6 Duplex SC Adapter Panel
    • (2) Push Pins
Open Google Reviews for our website ×