Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $74.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)

Classic SC-SC Fiber Optic LGX Compatible Adapter Panel with Beige Multimode Adapters for 12 Fibers

SKU#: ICFOPC16BK

UPC#: 633758001502

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

SKU#: ICFOPC16BK

UPC#:633758001502
$13.11

SKU#: ICFOPC16BK

UPC#:633758001502

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Local Pickup May Be Available in Concord, North Carolina for more information..

  • Description+
  • ICC SC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel

    The ICC ICFOPC16BK SC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel is a 6 duplex panel with metal sleeves. It is a secure means to connect fiber optic cables between components.

  • Features+
    • Viable Solution for High Speed Data Transmission and Broadband Internet
    • Safe, Secure, Easy Means for Connecting Fiber Optic Cables Between External Distribution and Active Components
    • Push pins provide a secure and snug fit.
    • Designed to fit blank fiber optic patch panels, fiber optic rack mounts enclosures, and fiber optic wall mount enclosures.
    • Compatible with SC multimode fiber (MMF) assemblies.
    • Metal sleeve designed to be used with multimode fiber jumper.
    • 3 Year Manufacturer Warranty
  • Specs+
    • Adapter Panel Material: 16 AWG Galvannealed Steel
    • Adapter Panel Finish: Black Powder Coat
    • Adapter Panel Color: Black
    • Duplex SC Adapter Body: Plastic
    • Duplex SC Adapter Sleeve: Phosphor Bronze
    • Duplex SC Adapter Holder: Stainless Steel
    • Duplex SC Adapter Dust Cap: Plastic
  • Package Contents+
    • (1) 6 Duplex SC Adapter Panel
    • (2) Push Pins
  • Reviews+
  • ICC SC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel

    The ICC ICFOPC16BK SC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel is a 6 duplex panel with metal sleeves. It is a secure means to connect fiber optic cables between components.

    • Viable Solution for High Speed Data Transmission and Broadband Internet
    • Safe, Secure, Easy Means for Connecting Fiber Optic Cables Between External Distribution and Active Components
    • Push pins provide a secure and snug fit.
    • Designed to fit blank fiber optic patch panels, fiber optic rack mounts enclosures, and fiber optic wall mount enclosures.
    • Compatible with SC multimode fiber (MMF) assemblies.
    • Metal sleeve designed to be used with multimode fiber jumper.
    • 3 Year Manufacturer Warranty
    • Adapter Panel Material: 16 AWG Galvannealed Steel
    • Adapter Panel Finish: Black Powder Coat
    • Adapter Panel Color: Black
    • Duplex SC Adapter Body: Plastic
    • Duplex SC Adapter Sleeve: Phosphor Bronze
    • Duplex SC Adapter Holder: Stainless Steel
    • Duplex SC Adapter Dust Cap: Plastic
    • (1) 6 Duplex SC Adapter Panel
    • (2) Push Pins
Open Google Reviews for our website ×