Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $59.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply - Use Code VIP10 for 10% OFF

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)

GigaTech 1000BASE-LX SFP SMF E-Temp DOM Cisco Compatible

SKU#: GLC-LH-SMD-GT

UPC#: 840217800013

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

SKU#: GLC-LH-SMD-GT

UPC#:840217800013
$39.00

SKU#: GLC-LH-SMD-GT

UPC#:840217800013

SKU#: GLC-LH-SMD-GT

UPC#: 840217800013

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

  • Description+
  • 1000BASE-LX SFP SMF E-Temp DOM Cisco Compatible

    The GigaTech Products GLC-LH-SMD-GT is programmed to be fully compatible and functional with all intended CISCO switching devices. This SFP optical transceiver is based on the Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and is designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA). This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm.

    Applications:

    • 1.25GBd Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features+
  • Features:

    • Up to 1.25GBd bi-directional data links
    • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    • 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
    • Duplex LC Connectors
    • Built in Digital Diagnostics
    • Up to 10km over 9/125 SMF
    • Single power supply 3.3V
    • Operating temperature range: E-Temp: -10? to 85?

    Compliance:

    • IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
    • SFP MSA SFF-8472
    • RoHS
    • Class 1 laser product EN 60825
  • Specs+
  • Reviews+
  • 1000BASE-LX SFP SMF E-Temp DOM Cisco Compatible

    The GigaTech Products GLC-LH-SMD-GT is programmed to be fully compatible and functional with all intended CISCO switching devices. This SFP optical transceiver is based on the Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and is designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA). This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm.

    Applications:

    • 1.25GBd Gigabit Ethernet

    Features:

    • Up to 1.25GBd bi-directional data links
    • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    • 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
    • Duplex LC Connectors
    • Built in Digital Diagnostics
    • Up to 10km over 9/125 SMF
    • Single power supply 3.3V
    • Operating temperature range: E-Temp: -10? to 85?

    Compliance:

    • IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
    • SFP MSA SFF-8472
    • RoHS
    • Class 1 laser product EN 60825

    Customer Reviews

    No reviews yet
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
  • Open Google Reviews for our website ×