Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $74.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)
  • LC-LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS
  • LC-LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS
  • LC-LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS
  • LC-LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS
  • LC-LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS

LC-LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS

SKU#: LC-LC-OM3-3M

UPC#: 704438129516

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

SKU#: LC-LC-OM3-3M

UPC#:704438129516
$5.90

SKU#: LC-LC-OM3-3M

UPC#:704438129516
Length:

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

  • Description+
  • LC-LC 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 

    These 10 Gigabit fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing equipment. They feature almost three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

  • Features+
    • Backward Compatible with Existing Equipment
    • Almost 3x the Bandwidth of Traditional 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber
    • Genuine SX Plus Corning Optical Fiber
    • Individually Tested
  • Specs+
  • Connector Type LC-LC Multimode
    Polishing UPC
    Return Loss 55 dB
    Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
    Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
    Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
    Cabled Optical Fiber OM3
    Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
    Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
    Jacket Color Aqua
    Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
  • Reviews+
  • LC-LC 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 

    These 10 Gigabit fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing equipment. They feature almost three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

    • Backward Compatible with Existing Equipment
    • Almost 3x the Bandwidth of Traditional 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber
    • Genuine SX Plus Corning Optical Fiber
    • Individually Tested
    Connector Type LC-LC Multimode
    Polishing UPC
    Return Loss 55 dB
    Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
    Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
    Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
    Cabled Optical Fiber OM3
    Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
    Jacket Material OFNR/LSZH
    Jacket Color Aqua
    Operation Temperature Range -20°C +70°C
Open Google Reviews for our website ×