Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $74.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply - Use code LOVE14 for 14% OFF select orders

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)
  • PureLink HDMI over 4 LC Fiber Extender Kit
  • PureLink HDMI over 4 LC Fiber Extender Kit

PureLink HDMI over 4 LC Fiber Extender Kit

SKU#: HDX II Tx/Rx

UPC#: 817705020918

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

SKU#: HDX II Tx/Rx

UPC#:817705020918
$1,099.99

SKU#: HDX II Tx/Rx

UPC#:817705020918

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Califonia Warning 65

California Prop 65 Warning

×
For CA Residents Only.
California Proposition 65 Warning

Proposition 65, officially the Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986, is a law that requires warnings be provided to California consumers when they might be exposed to chemicals identified by California as causing cancer or reproductive toxicity. The warnings are intended to help California consumers make informed decisions about their exposures to these chemicals from the products they use. The California Office of Environmental Health Hazard Assessment (OEHHA) administers the Proposition 65 program and publishes the listed chemicals, which includes more that 850 chemicals. In August 2016, OEHHA adopted new regulations, effective on August 30, 2018, which change the information required in Proposition 65 warnings.

• WARNING: Some cable, plastic, and metal products may contain chemicals known to the state of CA to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm.

For further information, please visit www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

  • Description+
  • Note: This product has been discontinued.

    The PureLink HDX II Tx/Rx HDMI over 4 LC Fiber Extender Kit is designed to transmit 1080p HDMI signals up to 5000 feet using LC fiber optic cable. It features full HDCP compliance.

  • Features+
    • Designed for Large Scale Installations
    • Extends 1080p HDMI up to 5000ft
    • Fully HDCP Compliant
    • Includes Both Transmitter and Receiver for a Complete Solution
  • Specs+
    • Data Rate: 2.25 Gbps (HDMI Single Link)
    • Resolution Support: Up to 5000ft at WUXGA (1920x1200)
    • Connector Type: DVI Type/LC
    • Power Consumption: Transmitter 1.65 Watts (Max), Receiver 2.48 Watts (Max)
    • Optical Source: 850nm Vcsel
    • Optical Cable Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 LC Multi-mode Fiber
    • Power: DC 12V, 3A Power Supply Adapter
    • Dimensions: 5.16 x 4.17 x 1.18"
  • Package Contents+
    • (1) HDX II Transmitter Module
    • (1) HDX II Receiver Module
    • (2) 6ft HDMI Cable
    • (1) DC 12V Power Supply Unit with Power Cord
  • Reviews+
  • Note: This product has been discontinued.

    The PureLink HDX II Tx/Rx HDMI over 4 LC Fiber Extender Kit is designed to transmit 1080p HDMI signals up to 5000 feet using LC fiber optic cable. It features full HDCP compliance.

    • Designed for Large Scale Installations
    • Extends 1080p HDMI up to 5000ft
    • Fully HDCP Compliant
    • Includes Both Transmitter and Receiver for a Complete Solution
    • Data Rate: 2.25 Gbps (HDMI Single Link)
    • Resolution Support: Up to 5000ft at WUXGA (1920x1200)
    • Connector Type: DVI Type/LC
    • Power Consumption: Transmitter 1.65 Watts (Max), Receiver 2.48 Watts (Max)
    • Optical Source: 850nm Vcsel
    • Optical Cable Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 LC Multi-mode Fiber
    • Power: DC 12V, 3A Power Supply Adapter
    • Dimensions: 5.16 x 4.17 x 1.18"
    • (1) HDX II Transmitter Module
    • (1) HDX II Receiver Module
    • (2) 6ft HDMI Cable
    • (1) DC 12V Power Supply Unit with Power Cord
Open Google Reviews for our website ×