Your Cart
expand/collapse (704) 979-7100 (0)

PureLink HDMI to 4 LC Fiber Transmitter

SKU#: HDX II Tx

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

$449.99

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

Same Day Shipping on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Description+

The PureLink HDX II Tx HDMI over 4 LC Fiber Transmitter is designed to transmit 1080p HDMI signals up to 5000 feet using LC fiber optic cable. It features full HDCP compliance.

Features+

  • Designed for Large Scale Installations
  • Extends 1080p HDMI up to 5000ft
  • Fully HDCP Compliant
  • Transmitter Only - Receiver Sold Separately

Specs+

  • Data Rate: 2.25 Gbps (HDMI Single Link)
  • Resolution Support: Up to 5000ft at WUXGA (1920x1200)
  • Connector Type: DVI Type/LC
  • Power Consumption: Transmitter 1.65 Watts (Max), Receiver 2.48 Watts (Max)
  • Optical Source: 850nm Vcsel
  • Optical Cable Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 LC Multi-mode Fiber
  • Power: DC 12V, 3A Power Supply Adapter
  • Dimensions: 5.16 x 4.17 x 1.18"
  • PDF Download Manual

Package Contents+

  • (1) HDX II Transmitter Module
  • (1) 6ft HDMI Cable
  • (1) DC 12V Power Supply Unit with Power Cord

Reviews+

The PureLink HDX II Tx HDMI over 4 LC Fiber Transmitter is designed to transmit 1080p HDMI signals up to 5000 feet using LC fiber optic cable. It features full HDCP compliance.

  • Designed for Large Scale Installations
  • Extends 1080p HDMI up to 5000ft
  • Fully HDCP Compliant
  • Transmitter Only - Receiver Sold Separately
  • Data Rate: 2.25 Gbps (HDMI Single Link)
  • Resolution Support: Up to 5000ft at WUXGA (1920x1200)
  • Connector Type: DVI Type/LC
  • Power Consumption: Transmitter 1.65 Watts (Max), Receiver 2.48 Watts (Max)
  • Optical Source: 850nm Vcsel
  • Optical Cable Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 LC Multi-mode Fiber
  • Power: DC 12V, 3A Power Supply Adapter
  • Dimensions: 5.16 x 4.17 x 1.18"
  • PDF Download Manual
  • (1) HDX II Transmitter Module
  • (1) 6ft HDMI Cable
  • (1) DC 12V Power Supply Unit with Power Cord