Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $74.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)

PureLink Ultra-HD/4K HDMI over Single Fiber Transmitter

SKU#: F1 Tx

UPC#: 855052005851

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

SKU#: F1 Tx

UPC#:855052005851
$749.99

SKU#: F1 Tx

UPC#:855052005851

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Califonia Warning 65

California Prop 65 Warning

×
For CA Residents Only.
California Proposition 65 Warning

Proposition 65, officially the Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986, is a law that requires warnings be provided to California consumers when they might be exposed to chemicals identified by California as causing cancer or reproductive toxicity. The warnings are intended to help California consumers make informed decisions about their exposures to these chemicals from the products they use. The California Office of Environmental Health Hazard Assessment (OEHHA) administers the Proposition 65 program and publishes the listed chemicals, which includes more that 850 chemicals. In August 2016, OEHHA adopted new regulations, effective on August 30, 2018, which change the information required in Proposition 65 warnings.

• WARNING: Some cable, plastic, and metal products may contain chemicals known to the state of CA to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm.

For further information, please visit www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

  • Description+
  • The PureLink F1 Tx Ultra-HD/4K HDMI over Single Fiber Transmitter enables KVM extension of HDCP compliant 4K HDMI up to 1000 feet. It can also extend USB up to 656 feet. Designed with compact, attractive casing, the F1 provides mounting attachments for an easy installation.

  • Features+
    • Extends Ultra-HD/4K Signal up to 1000ft
    • Extends USB Signal up to 656ft
    • Full HDCP 1.4 Compliance
    • Full KVM Operability
    • Compact Styled Casing with Bottom Mounting Attachments
    • Transmitter Only - Receiver Sold Separately
  • Specs+
    • Connector: HDMI Female
    • Maximum Video Bit Rate: 2.97 Gbps per Color
    • Maximum Video Resolution: 4096x2160 @30 Hz
    • Maximum Reach: 1000ft
    • HDCP 1.4 Compliant
    • External Power Connector: Micro USB
    • Power Consumption: Transmitter 3.5W, Receiver 2.1W
    • Power Supply: 5V/1A USB Power Adapter
    • Dimensions: 2 x 0.6 x 2"
    • Optical Source: 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm
    • O/E Converter: PIN Photo Diode
    • Optical Fiber: 50/125um Multi Mode Fiber (OM3)
    • Optical Connector: Simplex (1) LC Connector
    • Operating Temperature: 0°C ~ 50°C
    • Storage Temperature: -20°C ~ 70°C
  • Package Contents+
    • (1) F1 Optical HDMI Extension Module (Transmitter)
    • (1) 5V AC-DC Adapter (USB Type)
    • (1) USB Cable
    • (1) 1.6ft HDMI Cable
    • (1) User Manual
  • Reviews+
  • The PureLink F1 Tx Ultra-HD/4K HDMI over Single Fiber Transmitter enables KVM extension of HDCP compliant 4K HDMI up to 1000 feet. It can also extend USB up to 656 feet. Designed with compact, attractive casing, the F1 provides mounting attachments for an easy installation.

    • Extends Ultra-HD/4K Signal up to 1000ft
    • Extends USB Signal up to 656ft
    • Full HDCP 1.4 Compliance
    • Full KVM Operability
    • Compact Styled Casing with Bottom Mounting Attachments
    • Transmitter Only - Receiver Sold Separately
    • Connector: HDMI Female
    • Maximum Video Bit Rate: 2.97 Gbps per Color
    • Maximum Video Resolution: 4096x2160 @30 Hz
    • Maximum Reach: 1000ft
    • HDCP 1.4 Compliant
    • External Power Connector: Micro USB
    • Power Consumption: Transmitter 3.5W, Receiver 2.1W
    • Power Supply: 5V/1A USB Power Adapter
    • Dimensions: 2 x 0.6 x 2"
    • Optical Source: 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm
    • O/E Converter: PIN Photo Diode
    • Optical Fiber: 50/125um Multi Mode Fiber (OM3)
    • Optical Connector: Simplex (1) LC Connector
    • Operating Temperature: 0°C ~ 50°C
    • Storage Temperature: -20°C ~ 70°C
    • (1) F1 Optical HDMI Extension Module (Transmitter)
    • (1) 5V AC-DC Adapter (USB Type)
    • (1) USB Cable
    • (1) 1.6ft HDMI Cable
    • (1) User Manual
Open Google Reviews for our website ×