Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $74.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)
  • Evolution HDMI Extender over Fiber 984ft/300m
  • Evolution HDMI Extender over Fiber 984ft/300m
  • Evolution HDMI Extender over Fiber 984ft/300m
  • Evolution HDMI Extender over Fiber 984ft/300m
  • Evolution HDMI Extender over Fiber 984ft/300m

Evolution HDMI Extender over Fiber 984ft/300m

SKU#: EVEXFBR1

UPC#: 741835114363

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

SKU#: EVEXFBR1

UPC#:741835114363
$690.82

SKU#: EVEXFBR1

UPC#:741835114363

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

  • Description+
  • Features+
    • Transmits audio and video via HDMI as well as bi-directional IR and RS-232
    • Transmission range: 984ft/300m over duplex multi-mode fiber optic cables; 6.2mi/10km over duplex single mode fiber optic cables
    • Supports 4K@60Hz, 4:2:0 chroma sampling and HDR; 4K@60Hz and 4:4:4 chroma sampling
    • Supports HDR10 and Dolby Vision
    • Features bi-directional IR (20kHz to 60kHz) pass-through for source and/or display control
    • RS-232 pass-through
    • Supports HDCP2.2
    • LC Multi-mode SFP modules included
  • Specs+
    • Dimensions: 4.9” W x 4.4” H x 1.1” D
    • Supports 4K@60Hz, 4:2:0 HDR10 and 4K@30Hz, 4:2:0 Dolby Vision
  • Package Contents+
    • EVEXFBR1 (TX & RX)
    • (1) IR Transmitter
    • (1) IR Receiver
    • (2) DC 12V Power Supply
    • (2) Multi-mode SFP Modules
    • (1) Set of Mounting Hardware
    • Product Manual
  • Reviews+
    • Transmits audio and video via HDMI as well as bi-directional IR and RS-232
    • Transmission range: 984ft/300m over duplex multi-mode fiber optic cables; 6.2mi/10km over duplex single mode fiber optic cables
    • Supports 4K@60Hz, 4:2:0 chroma sampling and HDR; 4K@60Hz and 4:4:4 chroma sampling
    • Supports HDR10 and Dolby Vision
    • Features bi-directional IR (20kHz to 60kHz) pass-through for source and/or display control
    • RS-232 pass-through
    • Supports HDCP2.2
    • LC Multi-mode SFP modules included
    • Dimensions: 4.9” W x 4.4” H x 1.1” D
    • Supports 4K@60Hz, 4:2:0 HDR10 and 4K@30Hz, 4:2:0 Dolby Vision
    • EVEXFBR1 (TX & RX)
    • (1) IR Transmitter
    • (1) IR Receiver
    • (2) DC 12V Power Supply
    • (2) Multi-mode SFP Modules
    • (1) Set of Mounting Hardware
    • Product Manual

    Customer Reviews

    No reviews yet
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
  • Open Google Reviews for our website ×