Your Cart
expand/collapse (704) 979-7100 (0)

TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter SC/MM 1310nm 0.55Km

SKU#: MC200CM

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

$99.99

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

Same Day Shipping on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Description+

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Features+

  • Ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINKs 19 system chassis
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port
  • Front panel status LEDs
  • Transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers
  • The MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector
  • Works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data
  • 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty

Specs+

  • Convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa
  • Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards
  • Supports shortwave (SX) laser specification
  • Works at 850nm

Package Contents+

  • (1) Media Converter
  • (1) Power Supply
  • (1) User Guide

Reviews+

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

  • Ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINKs 19 system chassis
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port
  • Front panel status LEDs
  • Transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers
  • The MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector
  • Works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data
  • 1 Year Manufacturer Warranty
  • Convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa
  • Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards
  • Supports shortwave (SX) laser specification
  • Works at 850nm
  • (1) Media Converter
  • (1) Power Supply
  • (1) User Guide