Your Cart

Spend $100 Take 10% OFF with Code FALL10 - Free Shipping on Orders > $69.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse (704) 979-7100 (0)

Cisco Compatible (SFP-10G-SR) 10G Base-SR Mini-GBIC Rev3

SKU#: FFSFP-10G-SR

UPC#:

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

SKU#: FFSFP-10G-SR

UPC#:
$73.19

SKU#: FFSFP-10G-SR

UPC#:

SKU#: FFSFP-10G-SR

UPC#:

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

Same Day Shipping on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Description+

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR Mini-GBIC Rev3

The Cisco compatible SFP-10G-SR-OEM modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

Features+

  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multimode
  • up to 984 ft.
  • 850 nm
  • Compatible for use on all specified Cisco Switches

Reviews+

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR Mini-GBIC Rev3

The Cisco compatible SFP-10G-SR-OEM modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multimode
  • up to 984 ft.
  • 850 nm
  • Compatible for use on all specified Cisco Switches

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
‚Äč