Your Cart

We Are Open - COVID-19  UPDATE

expand/collapse (704) 979-7100 (0)

Cisco Compatible (SFP-10G-LR) 10G Base -LR Mini-GBIC Rev2

SKU#: FFSFP-10G-LR

UPC#:

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

SKU#: FFSFP-10G-LR

UPC#:
$144.39

SKU#: FFSFP-10G-LR

UPC#:

SKU#: FFSFP-10G-LR

UPC#:

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

Same Day Shipping on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Description+

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR Mini-GBIC Rev3

The Cisco compatible SFP-10G-LR-OEM modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Features+

  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/PC single mode
  • up to 6.2 miles / 10km
  • 1310 nm
  • Compatible for use on all specified Cisco Switches

Reviews+

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR Mini-GBIC Rev3

The Cisco compatible SFP-10G-LR-OEM modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/PC single mode
  • up to 6.2 miles / 10km
  • 1310 nm
  • Compatible for use on all specified Cisco Switches

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)