Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $74.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply - Use code LOVE14 for 14% OFF select orders

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)

Cisco Compatible (GLC-T) 1000 Base-T SFP Copper 100 Meter 30-1410-02 Rev2

SKU#: FFGLC-T

UPC#:

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

SKU#: FFGLC-T

UPC#:
$54.87

SKU#: FFGLC-T

UPC#:

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Califonia Warning 65

California Prop 65 Warning

×
For CA Residents Only.
California Proposition 65 Warning

Proposition 65, officially the Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986, is a law that requires warnings be provided to California consumers when they might be exposed to chemicals identified by California as causing cancer or reproductive toxicity. The warnings are intended to help California consumers make informed decisions about their exposures to these chemicals from the products they use. The California Office of Environmental Health Hazard Assessment (OEHHA) administers the Proposition 65 program and publishes the listed chemicals, which includes more that 850 chemicals. In August 2016, OEHHA adopted new regulations, effective on August 30, 2018, which change the information required in Proposition 65 warnings.

• WARNING: Some cable, plastic, and metal products may contain chemicals known to the state of CA to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm.

For further information, please visit www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

  • Description+
  • Cisco Compatible GE SFP LC Connector LX/LH Transceiver

    The Cisco compatible GLC-LH-SM-OEM modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco compatible GLC-T-OEM 1000BASE-T SFP operates on standard Category 5 unshielded twisted-pair copper cabling of link lengths up to 100 m (328 ft). The compatible 1000BASE-T SFP modules support 10/100/1000 auto negotiation and Auto MDI/MDIX.

  • Features+
    • SFP copper transceiver module
    • 1 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1000BASE-T
    • Cat 5 UTP Copper RJ45
    • up to 328 ft / 100m
    • speeds 10/100/1000
    • Compatible for use on all specified Cisco Switches
  • Reviews+
  • Cisco Compatible GE SFP LC Connector LX/LH Transceiver

    The Cisco compatible GLC-LH-SM-OEM modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco compatible GLC-T-OEM 1000BASE-T SFP operates on standard Category 5 unshielded twisted-pair copper cabling of link lengths up to 100 m (328 ft). The compatible 1000BASE-T SFP modules support 10/100/1000 auto negotiation and Auto MDI/MDIX.

    • SFP copper transceiver module
    • 1 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1000BASE-T
    • Cat 5 UTP Copper RJ45
    • up to 328 ft / 100m
    • speeds 10/100/1000
    • Compatible for use on all specified Cisco Switches

    Customer Reviews

    No reviews yet
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
Open Google Reviews for our website ×