Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $59.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)

Cisco Compatible (GLC-SX-MM) GE SFP 1000MB SX Mini-GBIC 30-1301-02

SKU#: FFGLC-SX-MM

UPC#:

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

SKU#: FFGLC-SX-MM

UPC#:
$43.19

SKU#: FFGLC-SX-MM

UPC#:

SKU#: FFGLC-SX-MM

UPC#:

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

  • Description+
  • Cisco Compatible (GLC-SX-MM) GE SFP 1000MB SX Mini-GBIC 30-1301-02

    The Cisco compatible GLC-SX-MM-OEM modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 µm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 µm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 µm multimode fiber cable.

  • Features+
    • SFP transceiver module
    • 1 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1000BASE-SX
    • LC/PC multimode
    • up to 1,805 ft / 550m
    • 850 nm
    • Compatible for use on all specified Cisco Switches
  • Reviews+
  • Cisco Compatible (GLC-SX-MM) GE SFP 1000MB SX Mini-GBIC 30-1301-02

    The Cisco compatible GLC-SX-MM-OEM modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 µm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 µm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 µm multimode fiber cable.

    • SFP transceiver module
    • 1 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1000BASE-SX
    • LC/PC multimode
    • up to 1,805 ft / 550m
    • 850 nm
    • Compatible for use on all specified Cisco Switches

    Customer Reviews

    No reviews yet
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
  • Open Google Reviews for our website ×