Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $49.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse (704) 979-7100 (0)

ICC ICFOJ1M302 LC-LC Duplex MM 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable, 2M

SKU#: ICFOJ1M302

UPC#:633758024549

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

SKU#: ICFOJ1M302

UPC#:633758024549
$14.75

SKU#: ICFOJ1M302

UPC#:633758024549

SKU#: ICFOJ1M302

UPC#:633758024549

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Local Pickup May Be Available in Concord, North Carolina for more information..

Description+

This ICC ICFOJ1M302 2M LC-LC Duplex MM 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable is constructed of OFNR riser rated cables and exceeds all industry standards. It is designed to fit a single gang outlet box. Dust caps are included for added protection, as well as test results.

Features+

  • LC-LC Hybrid Multimode Made from OFNR Riser Rated Cables
  • Includes Test Results and Dust Caps for Added Protection
  • Configured to Fit Standard Single Gang Outlet Box
  • Exceeds Industry Requirements
  • 3 Year Manufacturer Warranty

Specs+

  • Cable Color: Orange
  • Length: 2 meters ± 10cm
  • Fiber Counts: 2 Fiber Zipcord
  • Fiber Type: Multimode 62.5/125µm
  • Attenuation: 2.9/0.6 dB/km @ 850/1300 nm
  • Bandwidth: 220 MHz.km EMB @ 850 nm
  • Cable Diameter: .079" (2.0mm)
  • Bend Radius: 1.2" Minimum
  • Loading: 135 lbs. Maximum
  • Impact Cycle: 1500
  • LC Connector Ferrule: Zirconia
  • Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Typical, 0.3 dB Max
  • Compliance: ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
  • SPEC SHEET

Package Contents+

  • (1) LC-LC 62.5/125µm OM1 MM Duplex Fiber Jumper
  • (1) Test Results Label

Reviews+

This ICC ICFOJ1M302 2M LC-LC Duplex MM 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Jumper Cable is constructed of OFNR riser rated cables and exceeds all industry standards. It is designed to fit a single gang outlet box. Dust caps are included for added protection, as well as test results.

  • LC-LC Hybrid Multimode Made from OFNR Riser Rated Cables
  • Includes Test Results and Dust Caps for Added Protection
  • Configured to Fit Standard Single Gang Outlet Box
  • Exceeds Industry Requirements
  • 3 Year Manufacturer Warranty
  • Cable Color: Orange
  • Length: 2 meters ± 10cm
  • Fiber Counts: 2 Fiber Zipcord
  • Fiber Type: Multimode 62.5/125µm
  • Attenuation: 2.9/0.6 dB/km @ 850/1300 nm
  • Bandwidth: 220 MHz.km EMB @ 850 nm
  • Cable Diameter: .079" (2.0mm)
  • Bend Radius: 1.2" Minimum
  • Loading: 135 lbs. Maximum
  • Impact Cycle: 1500
  • LC Connector Ferrule: Zirconia
  • Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Typical, 0.3 dB Max
  • Compliance: ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
  • SPEC SHEET
  • (1) LC-LC 62.5/125µm OM1 MM Duplex Fiber Jumper
  • (1) Test Results Label
  • Open Google Reviews for our website ×