In stock

Fiber Adapter - ST-ST Multimode Duplex, Plastic

Brand:
FireFold
SKU
FIBER-ADAPTER-STST
Lifetime Warranty
$1.99
Expedited Shipping Available
60 Day Money Back Guarantee
Local Pickup Available

DESCRIPTION

This Fiber Optic Adapter is designed to connect two Fiber Optic cables with an ST(Straight Tip) Multimode Duplex connection. The compact design comes in handy when working with small space. This adapter is easy to use - just plug and play! This adapter is a simple way to extend your Fiber Optic connection without having to break the bank purchasing a longer cable. It's very affordable and is guaranteed by our Signature FireFold Lifetime Warranty which protects it against manufacturer defects.

SPECS

  • ST-ST Fiber Adapter
  • Multimode
  • Duplex
  • Plastic
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fiber Adapter - ST-ST Multimode Duplex, Plastic
Your Rating