In stock

Fiber Adapter - LC-LC Multimode Duplex, Plastic

Brand:
FireFold
SKU
FIBER-ADAPTER-LCLC
Lifetime Warranty
$2.79
Expedited Shipping Available
60 Day Money Back Guarantee
Local Pickup Available

DESCRIPTION

This LC-LC Multimode Duplex Optic Adapter is a brown-beige plastic adapter which accepts two LC connectors on each side making it a duplex adapter. This particular adapter is made for multi-mode fiber optics, that is fiber optics that carry more than a single ray of light. Ferrules are included to ensure a proper connection is made between the LC connectors so that a good signal can pass between the fibers. Lightweight and durable, this product will provide a reliable solution to your networking needs.

FEATURES

  • Compact design
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, and ISO compliance
  • Color coding & polarization
  • High precision alignment
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
  • FireFold Signature Lifetime Warranty

SPECS

  • LC to LC Fiber Adapter
  • Duplex
  • Multimode
  • Plastic
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, and ISO compliance
  • Color coding & polarization
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fiber Adapter - LC-LC Multimode Duplex, Plastic
Your Rating