10% OFF* LAUNCH SALE - USE CODE BLASTOFF AT CHECKOUT *See details.
In stock

PureLink DVI to 2 LC Fiber Receiver Unit

Brand:
PureLink AV
SKU
OLC II Rx
MSRP:
399.99
$219.99
Free Shipping
Expedited Shipping Available
Features & Specs
FEATURES
  • Extends 1080p Signal up to 6500ft over Single Mode Fiber Optic
  • Extends 1080p Signal up to 1640ft over Multimode Fiber Optic
  • Automatic EDID Management - Separate DDC Not Needed
  • Receiver Only - Transmitter Sold Separately
SPECS
  • Type of Fiber Optic Cable: 2 Strand 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm Multimode and Singlemode
  • Connectors: 2 Female LC
  • Operating Distance: Up to 6,600ft (2000m) Singlemode/Up to 1,650ft (500m) Multimode
  • Nominal Peak Wavelength: 850 nm (Multimode) 1310nm (Singlemode)
  • Transmission Power: -5 dBm, Typical (Multimode and Singlemode)
  • Maximum Receiver Sensitivity: -17 dBm, Typical (Singlemode), -11 dBm, Typical (Multimode)
  • Optical Loss Budget: 12 dB, Max (Singlemode), 8 dB, Max (Multimode)
  • Maximum Channel Data Rate: 1.65 Gbps per Color
  • Pixel Clock: 165 MHz
  • Supported Resolutions: Up to 1920x1200/1080p @ 60Hz single link (up to 6,600ft) Singlemode, Up to 1920x1200/1080p @ 60Hz single link (up to 1,650ft) Multimode
  • Formats: RGB & YCbCr Digital
  • Standard: DVI 1.0
  • Video Signal Type: Single Link DVI-D
  • Video Connector Type: Female DVI-D
  • Power Supply: External Adapter - Input 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, Output 12VDC, 1A, 5W (Max)
  • Transmitter Power Consumption: 1W
  • Receiver Power Consumption: 1W
  • Cooling: Convection
  • Dimensions: 1.6 x 0.4 x 2.8"
  • PDF Download Spec Sheet
Description

The PureLink OLC II Rx DVI to 2 LC Fiber Receiver Unit extends a 1080p DVI signal up to 6500ft using a single mode fiber optic cable. With the automatic EDID management, a separate DDC connection is not required, simplifying cable management. These detachable units also make it easy to run fiber cables through conduit or tight spaces before and after installation. The receiver connects directly to the display device.

Package Includes

  • (1) OLC II Optical DVI Receiver Unit
  • (1) DC Power Adapter
  • (1) User Manual
Reviews
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:PureLink DVI to 2 LC Fiber Receiver Unit
Your Rating