Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $59.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)
  • Quest ST/ST Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Quest ST/ST Fiber Optic Adapter

Quest ST/ST Fiber Optic Adapter

SKU#: NFO-3021

UPC#: 800118008666

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

SKU#: NFO-3021

UPC#:800118008666

Regular price Our Price   $2.67

Sale   $2.40

SKU#: NFO-3021

UPC#:800118008666
Options:

SKU#: NFO-3021

UPC#: 800118008666

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

  • Description+
  • Quest offers inline fiber optic ST female to ST female, multi-mode adapters. These pass thru adapters are available in both simplex and duplex.

  • Features+
    • Inline fiber optic ST female to ST female
    • Available in simplex and duplex
    • Multi-Mode
    • Snap-in connection
  • Specs+
  • Adapter Type ST (Fiber Optic) Female to Female
    Adapter Format Inline
    Mode Multi-Mode
    Adapter Material Nickel Plated Brass
    Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
    Durability 500+ Insertions (≤0.2dB)
    500 Series Compatibility  Yes
  • Reviews+
  • Quest offers inline fiber optic ST female to ST female, multi-mode adapters. These pass thru adapters are available in both simplex and duplex.

    • Inline fiber optic ST female to ST female
    • Available in simplex and duplex
    • Multi-Mode
    • Snap-in connection
    Adapter Type ST (Fiber Optic) Female to Female
    Adapter Format Inline
    Mode Multi-Mode
    Adapter Material Nickel Plated Brass
    Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
    Durability 500+ Insertions (≤0.2dB)
    500 Series Compatibility  Yes

    Customer Reviews

    No reviews yet
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
  • Open Google Reviews for our website ×