Your Cart

Use Code USA10 for 10% OFF - Free Shipping on Orders > $69.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse (704) 979-7100 (0)

LC-LC Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable

SKU#: LC-LC-SM-1M

UPC#:704438129707

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

SKU#: LC-LC-SM-1M

UPC#:704438129707
$4.68

SKU#: LC-LC-SM-1M

UPC#:704438129707
Length:

SKU#: LC-LC-SM-1M

UPC#:704438129707

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

Same Day Shipping on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Description+

Single-Mode - In optical fiber technology, single mode fiber is an optical fiber that is designed for the transmission of a single ray or mode of light as a carrier and is used for long-distance signal transmission. For short distances, multimode fiber is used.

Features+

  • Ideal for High Speed Networking
  • Genuine Corning Optical Fiber
  • Individually Tested

Specs+

  • Fiber: Corning Optical Fiber
  • Core Size: 9 micron
  • Cladding Size: 125 micron
  • Mode: Singlemode
  • Clips: Duplex
  • Jacket Size: 2 mil
  • Color: Yellow
  • Insertion Loss:
  • Back Reflection:
  • Data Size: 1 Gbps

Reviews+

Single-Mode - In optical fiber technology, single mode fiber is an optical fiber that is designed for the transmission of a single ray or mode of light as a carrier and is used for long-distance signal transmission. For short distances, multimode fiber is used.

  • Ideal for High Speed Networking
  • Genuine Corning Optical Fiber
  • Individually Tested
  • Fiber: Corning Optical Fiber
  • Core Size: 9 micron
  • Cladding Size: 125 micron
  • Mode: Singlemode
  • Clips: Duplex
  • Jacket Size: 2 mil
  • Color: Yellow
  • Insertion Loss:
  • Back Reflection:
  • Data Size: 1 Gbps
‚Äč