Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $19.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse (704) 979-7100 (0)

SC-ST Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS

SKU#: SC-ST-OM3-1M

UPC#:704438118244

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

SKU#: SC-ST-OM3-1M

UPC#:704438118244
$3.92

SKU#: SC-ST-OM3-1M

UPC#:704438118244
Length:

SKU#: SC-ST-OM3-1M

UPC#:704438118244

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

Same Day Shipping on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Description+

SC-ST 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable (3-15m)

These OM3 fiber optic cables are constructed of high quality UPC polished ceramic ferrules and are 100% factory tested. Typically,10 Gigabit applications are run on 9/125 Singlemode fibers, which require costly laser transceivers. By utilizing these fiber optic cables, users are able to implement high speed, low cost Multimode transceivers or VCSEL's (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers) resulting in greater overall system cost savings.

Features+

  • FireFold Signature Lifetime Warranty

Specs+

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gigabit, 1000Base-SX
  • Core Size: 50/125 Micron
  • Connectors: SC to ST
  • Color: Aqua
  • Number Ringed

Reviews+

SC-ST 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable (3-15m)

These OM3 fiber optic cables are constructed of high quality UPC polished ceramic ferrules and are 100% factory tested. Typically,10 Gigabit applications are run on 9/125 Singlemode fibers, which require costly laser transceivers. By utilizing these fiber optic cables, users are able to implement high speed, low cost Multimode transceivers or VCSEL's (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers) resulting in greater overall system cost savings.

  • FireFold Signature Lifetime Warranty
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gigabit, 1000Base-SX
  • Core Size: 50/125 Micron
  • Connectors: SC to ST
  • Color: Aqua
  • Number Ringed
-->
  • Open Google Reviews for our website ×