Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders Over $49.99 * Holiday Sale - 15% Off Select Products

expand/collapse (704) 979-7100 (0)

MTP-MTP Standard 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable

SKU#: FIBER-CABLE-MTP-9-5M

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

$84.69
Length:

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

Same Day Shipping on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Description+

These fiber optic cables feature the high performance MTP or Multifiber Termination Push-On connector for easy indoor connections and a higher number of fibers per unit of rack space. MTP connectors were designed by USConec as a premium option for MPO connectors.

MTP connectors offer a superior optical and mechanical performance compared to generic MPO connectors.

Features+

  • Removable Connector Housing
  • Ferrule Float for Improved Mechanical Performance
  • Stainless Steel Guide Pin Tips with Elliptical Shape Improve Guidance & Reduce Guide Hole Wear
  • Metal Pin Clamp to Center Spring Force

Specs+

  • 5 Meters in Length
  • PVC
  • Black Boot
  • Multimode

Reviews+

These fiber optic cables feature the high performance MTP or Multifiber Termination Push-On connector for easy indoor connections and a higher number of fibers per unit of rack space. MTP connectors were designed by USConec as a premium option for MPO connectors.

MTP connectors offer a superior optical and mechanical performance compared to generic MPO connectors.

  • Removable Connector Housing
  • Ferrule Float for Improved Mechanical Performance
  • Stainless Steel Guide Pin Tips with Elliptical Shape Improve Guidance & Reduce Guide Hole Wear
  • Metal Pin Clamp to Center Spring Force
  • 5 Meters in Length
  • PVC
  • Black Boot
  • Multimode
‚Äč