Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $74.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply - Use code LOVE14 for 14% OFF select orders

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)
  • Techlogix Networx Armored fiber patch cord -- (5-30m) duplex single mode OS2 3.0mm fiber (LC/LC, LC/SC, SC/SC)
  • Techlogix Networx Armored fiber patch cord -- (5-30m) duplex single mode OS2 3.0mm fiber (LC/LC, LC/SC, SC/SC)
  • Techlogix Networx Armored fiber patch cord -- (5-30m) duplex single mode OS2 3.0mm fiber (LC/LC, LC/SC, SC/SC)
  • Techlogix Networx Armored fiber patch cord -- (5-30m) duplex single mode OS2 3.0mm fiber (LC/LC, LC/SC, SC/SC)
  • Techlogix Networx Armored fiber patch cord -- (5-30m) duplex single mode OS2 3.0mm fiber (LC/LC, LC/SC, SC/SC)
  • Techlogix Networx Armored fiber patch cord -- (5-30m) duplex single mode OS2 3.0mm fiber (LC/LC, LC/SC, SC/SC)

Techlogix Networx Armored fiber patch cord -- (5-30m) duplex single mode OS2 3.0mm fiber (LC/LC, LC/SC, SC/SC)

SKU#: S2D-ARM-LCLC-05

UPC#: 816927022052

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

SKU#: S2D-ARM-LCLC-05

UPC#:816927022052
$0.00

SKU#: S2D-ARM-LCLC-05

UPC#:816927022052
Length:
Connector Configuration:

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Califonia Warning 65

California Prop 65 Warning

×
For CA Residents Only.
California Proposition 65 Warning

Proposition 65, officially the Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986, is a law that requires warnings be provided to California consumers when they might be exposed to chemicals identified by California as causing cancer or reproductive toxicity. The warnings are intended to help California consumers make informed decisions about their exposures to these chemicals from the products they use. The California Office of Environmental Health Hazard Assessment (OEHHA) administers the Proposition 65 program and publishes the listed chemicals, which includes more that 850 chemicals. In August 2016, OEHHA adopted new regulations, effective on August 30, 2018, which change the information required in Proposition 65 warnings.

• WARNING: Some cable, plastic, and metal products may contain chemicals known to the state of CA to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm.

For further information, please visit www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

  • Description+
  • Techlogix Networx Armored Duplex Single Mode OS2 3.0mm Fiber Patch Cord

    Note: This product has been discontinued.

    Look, everyone knows lasers are cool. You can blow holes in university statues or destroy homes with popcorn. If you fancy yourself a 'real genius' you can even use them to transport data! The best way to contain those beams into something really useful is to shoot them down a TechLogix Networx Fiber Optic patch cable.

    The 9/125 micron OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for higher bandwidth applications, such as in data centers, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and cable is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

    These armored fiber optic cables feature a built-in metal stainless steel tube to provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standard fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even pesky rodents. Even though they are armored, a flexible 30mm bend radius and light-weight tubing makes them easy to install.

  • Features+
    • Duplex Fiber Count
    • Available in 3 configurations - LC/LC, SC/SC, and LC/SC
    • UPC to UPC Polish Type
    • Quality zirconia ceramic ferrule ensures optimum IL and RL, giving you excellent performance.
    • Industry standard flammability rating OFNR (Riser) jacket and duplex fiber connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.
    • 9/125µm fiber core and 3.0mm cable diameter provide maximum protection.
    • Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cables work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.
    • Constructed with a helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fiber surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket.
    • High tensile strength ≥100lbs."
  • Specs+
  • Reviews+
  • Q&A+
  • What modules can these cables be used with?

    LC cables are compatible with SFP, SFP+ (BIDI SFP+), and XFP. SC cables are compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK

    What's the fire rating for this cable?

    Its fire rating is OFNR, which means a fire-resistance characteristic that passed to UL-1666 'standard test for flame propagation height of electrical'.

    Techlogix Networx Armored Duplex Single Mode OS2 3.0mm Fiber Patch Cord

    Note: This product has been discontinued.

    Look, everyone knows lasers are cool. You can blow holes in university statues or destroy homes with popcorn. If you fancy yourself a 'real genius' you can even use them to transport data! The best way to contain those beams into something really useful is to shoot them down a TechLogix Networx Fiber Optic patch cable.

    The 9/125 micron OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for higher bandwidth applications, such as in data centers, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and cable is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

    These armored fiber optic cables feature a built-in metal stainless steel tube to provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standard fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even pesky rodents. Even though they are armored, a flexible 30mm bend radius and light-weight tubing makes them easy to install.

    • Duplex Fiber Count
    • Available in 3 configurations - LC/LC, SC/SC, and LC/SC
    • UPC to UPC Polish Type
    • Quality zirconia ceramic ferrule ensures optimum IL and RL, giving you excellent performance.
    • Industry standard flammability rating OFNR (Riser) jacket and duplex fiber connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.
    • 9/125µm fiber core and 3.0mm cable diameter provide maximum protection.
    • Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cables work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.
    • Constructed with a helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fiber surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket.
    • High tensile strength ≥100lbs."
    What modules can these cables be used with?

    LC cables are compatible with SFP, SFP+ (BIDI SFP+), and XFP. SC cables are compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK

    What's the fire rating for this cable?

    Its fire rating is OFNR, which means a fire-resistance characteristic that passed to UL-1666 'standard test for flame propagation height of electrical'.

Open Google Reviews for our website ×