Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $59.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)

SC-ST Singlemode OS2 Duplex 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable, UL, ROHS

SKU#: SC-ST-OS2-1M

UPC#: 704438131182

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

Call For Quote: (704) 979-7100

SKU#: SC-ST-OS2-1M

UPC#:704438131182
$0.00

SKU#: SC-ST-OS2-1M

UPC#:704438131182
Length:

SKU#: SC-ST-OS2-1M

UPC#: 704438131182

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

  • Description+
  • Single-Mode - In optical fiber technology, single mode fiber is optical fiber that is designed for the transmission of a single ray or mode of light as a carrier and is used for long-distance signal transmission. For short distances, multimode fiber is used.

  • Features+
    • Ideal for High Speed Networking
    • Genuine Corning Optical Fiber
    • Individually Tested
  • Specs+
    • Fiber: Corning Optical Fiber
    • Core Size: 9 micron
    • Cladding Size: 125 micron
    • Mode: Singlemode
    • Clips: Duplex
    • Jacket Size: 2 mil
    • Color: Yellow
    • Insertion Loss:
    • Back Reflection:
    • Data Size: 1 Gbps
  • Reviews+
  • Single-Mode - In optical fiber technology, single mode fiber is optical fiber that is designed for the transmission of a single ray or mode of light as a carrier and is used for long-distance signal transmission. For short distances, multimode fiber is used.

    • Ideal for High Speed Networking
    • Genuine Corning Optical Fiber
    • Individually Tested
    • Fiber: Corning Optical Fiber
    • Core Size: 9 micron
    • Cladding Size: 125 micron
    • Mode: Singlemode
    • Clips: Duplex
    • Jacket Size: 2 mil
    • Color: Yellow
    • Insertion Loss:
    • Back Reflection:
    • Data Size: 1 Gbps
  • Open Google Reviews for our website ×