Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $69.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse (704) 979-7100 (0)

PureLink Ultra-HD/4K HDMI over Single Fiber Extender

SKU#: F1 Tx/Rx

UPC#:855052005110

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

SKU#: F1 Tx/Rx

UPC#:855052005110
$1,499.99

SKU#: F1 Tx/Rx

UPC#:855052005110

SKU#: F1 Tx/Rx

UPC#:855052005110

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

Same Day Shipping on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

Description+

The PureLink F1 Tx/Rx Ultra-HD/4K HDMI over Single Fiber Extender enables KVM extension of HDCP compliant 4K HDMI up to 1000 feet. It can also extend USB up to 656 feet. Designed with compact, attractive casing, the F1 provides mounting attachments for an easy installation.

Features+

  • Extends Ultra-HD/4K Signal up to 1000ft
  • Extends USB Signal up to 656ft
  • Full HDCP 1.4 Compliance
  • Full KVM Operability
  • Compact Styled Casing with Bottom Mounting Attachments
  • Contains Both Transmitter and Receiver for a Complete Solution

Specs+

  • Connector: HDMI Female
  • Maximum Video Bit Rate: 2.97 Gbps per Color
  • Maximum Video Resolution: 4096x2160 @30 Hz
  • Maximum Reach: 1000ft
  • HDCP 1.4 Compliant
  • External Power Connector: Micro USB
  • Power Consumption: Transmitter 3.5W, Receiver 2.1W
  • Power Supply: 5V/1A USB Power Adapter
  • Dimensions: 2 x 0.6 x 2"
  • Optical Source: 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm
  • O/E Converter: PIN Photo Diode
  • Optical Fiber: 50/125um Multi Mode Fiber (OM3)
  • Optical Connector: Simplex (1) LC Connector
  • Operating Temperature: 0°C ~ 50°C
  • Storage Temperature: -20°C ~ 70°C

Package Contents+

  • (1) F1 Optical HDMI Extension Module (Transmitter + Receiver)
  • (1) 5V AC-DC Adapter (USB Type)
  • (2) USB Cables
  • (2) 1.6ft HDMI Cables
  • (1) User Manual

Reviews+

The PureLink F1 Tx/Rx Ultra-HD/4K HDMI over Single Fiber Extender enables KVM extension of HDCP compliant 4K HDMI up to 1000 feet. It can also extend USB up to 656 feet. Designed with compact, attractive casing, the F1 provides mounting attachments for an easy installation.

  • Extends Ultra-HD/4K Signal up to 1000ft
  • Extends USB Signal up to 656ft
  • Full HDCP 1.4 Compliance
  • Full KVM Operability
  • Compact Styled Casing with Bottom Mounting Attachments
  • Contains Both Transmitter and Receiver for a Complete Solution
  • Connector: HDMI Female
  • Maximum Video Bit Rate: 2.97 Gbps per Color
  • Maximum Video Resolution: 4096x2160 @30 Hz
  • Maximum Reach: 1000ft
  • HDCP 1.4 Compliant
  • External Power Connector: Micro USB
  • Power Consumption: Transmitter 3.5W, Receiver 2.1W
  • Power Supply: 5V/1A USB Power Adapter
  • Dimensions: 2 x 0.6 x 2"
  • Optical Source: 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm
  • O/E Converter: PIN Photo Diode
  • Optical Fiber: 50/125um Multi Mode Fiber (OM3)
  • Optical Connector: Simplex (1) LC Connector
  • Operating Temperature: 0°C ~ 50°C
  • Storage Temperature: -20°C ~ 70°C
  • (1) F1 Optical HDMI Extension Module (Transmitter + Receiver)
  • (1) 5V AC-DC Adapter (USB Type)
  • (2) USB Cables
  • (2) 1.6ft HDMI Cables
  • (1) User Manual
‚Äč