Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $59.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)

GigaTech 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module SMF Cisco Compatible

SKU#: SFP-10G-LR-GT

UPC#: 840217800099

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

SKU#: SFP-10G-LR-GT

UPC#:840217800099
$129.00

SKU#: SFP-10G-LR-GT

UPC#:840217800099

SKU#: SFP-10G-LR-GT

UPC#: 840217800099

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

warranty 10 year 1

Lifetime Warranty

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

  • Description+
  • 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module SMF Cisco Compatible

    The GigaTech Products SFP-10G-LR-GT is programmed to be fully compatible and functional with all intended CISCO switching devices. This SFP module is based on the 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae standard and is designed to be compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA). This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm up to 10KM.

    Applications:

    • 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
    • 10GB Fiber Channel
  • Features+
  • Features:

    • Up to 10.7GBd bi-directional data links
    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • 1310nm VCSEL laser transmitter
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Built-in digital diagnostic function
    • Up to 10km over single mode fiber
    • Single power supply 3.3V
    • Operating temperature range: C-Temp: 0? to 70?

    Compliance:

    • IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-LR/LW
    • MSA SFF8431
    • SFP 10G FC
    • RoHS Compliant
  • Specs+
  • Reviews+
  • 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module SMF Cisco Compatible

    The GigaTech Products SFP-10G-LR-GT is programmed to be fully compatible and functional with all intended CISCO switching devices. This SFP module is based on the 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae standard and is designed to be compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA). This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm up to 10KM.

    Applications:

    • 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
    • 10GB Fiber Channel

    Features:

    • Up to 10.7GBd bi-directional data links
    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • 1310nm VCSEL laser transmitter
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Built-in digital diagnostic function
    • Up to 10km over single mode fiber
    • Single power supply 3.3V
    • Operating temperature range: C-Temp: 0? to 70?

    Compliance:

    • IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-LR/LW
    • MSA SFF8431
    • SFP 10G FC
    • RoHS Compliant

    Customer Reviews

    No reviews yet
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
  • Open Google Reviews for our website ×