Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $74.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)

TP-Link TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module

SKU#: TL-SM311LS

UPC#: 845973030216

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

SKU#: TL-SM311LS

UPC#:845973030216
$31.68

SKU#: TL-SM311LS

UPC#:845973030216

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

  • Description+
  • TP-Link MiniGBIC Module | TL-SM311LS

    What This Product Does

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower the cost.

  • Features+
    • Single-mode MiniGBIC module
    • Compatible with all SFP ports on TP-Link product including JetStream switches, and media converter MC220L.
    • Work with MC210CS with single mode fiber connection
  • Specs+
  • MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
    Wave Length 1310nm
    Power Supply 3.3V
    Safety & Emission FCC, CE
    Cabel Single-mode Fiber
    Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-mode
    Max. Cable Length 10km
    Data Rate 1.25Gbps
    Port Type LC/UPC
    Environment Operating Temperature: 0?~70? (32?~158?)
    Storage Temperature: -40?~80? (-40?~176?)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
     INSTALLATION GUIDE  
  • Reviews+
  • TP-Link MiniGBIC Module | TL-SM311LS

    What This Product Does

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower the cost.

    • Single-mode MiniGBIC module
    • Compatible with all SFP ports on TP-Link product including JetStream switches, and media converter MC220L.
    • Work with MC210CS with single mode fiber connection
    MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
    Wave Length 1310nm
    Power Supply 3.3V
    Safety & Emission FCC, CE
    Cabel Single-mode Fiber
    Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-mode
    Max. Cable Length 10km
    Data Rate 1.25Gbps
    Port Type LC/UPC
    Environment Operating Temperature: 0?~70? (32?~158?)
    Storage Temperature: -40?~80? (-40?~176?)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
     INSTALLATION GUIDE  
  • Open Google Reviews for our website ×