Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $59.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)
  • Techlogix Networx M4D-KS-LCLC Fiber optic keystone adapter -- duplex LC to LC -- OM3/OM4
  • Techlogix Networx M4D-KS-LCLC Fiber optic keystone adapter -- duplex LC to LC -- OM3/OM4
  • Techlogix Networx M4D-KS-LCLC Fiber optic keystone adapter -- duplex LC to LC -- OM3/OM4
  • Techlogix Networx M4D-KS-LCLC Fiber optic keystone adapter -- duplex LC to LC -- OM3/OM4
  • Techlogix Networx M4D-KS-LCLC Fiber optic keystone adapter -- duplex LC to LC -- OM3/OM4

Techlogix Networx M4D-KS-LCLC Fiber optic keystone adapter -- duplex LC to LC -- OM3/OM4

SKU#: M4D-KS-LCLC

UPC#: 816927022380

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

SKU#: M4D-KS-LCLC

UPC#:816927022380
$11.40

SKU#: M4D-KS-LCLC

UPC#:816927022380

SKU#: M4D-KS-LCLC

UPC#: 816927022380

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

  • Description+
  • Get out the cable stretcher!' This is a mildly humorous prank to play on a greenhorn cable installer, but sometimes, don't you wish you actually had one?

    Fiber couplers (sometimes called adapters) are a simple and stable way of extending your fiber optic cable, or creating a service point at a patch panel.

    These are also great for coupling your SSF™ bulk fiber installation cable to a patch cable which will increase the longevity of the install cable.

  • Features+
    • Duplex LC to Duplex LC
    • Multimode (OM4) compatible
    • 14.5mm x 16mm 'Keystone'
    • High precision ceramic sleeve
    • For UPC polish type cables
    • Low insertion loss ≤0.2dB"
  • Reviews+
  • Get out the cable stretcher!' This is a mildly humorous prank to play on a greenhorn cable installer, but sometimes, don't you wish you actually had one?

    Fiber couplers (sometimes called adapters) are a simple and stable way of extending your fiber optic cable, or creating a service point at a patch panel.

    These are also great for coupling your SSF™ bulk fiber installation cable to a patch cable which will increase the longevity of the install cable.

    • Duplex LC to Duplex LC
    • Multimode (OM4) compatible
    • 14.5mm x 16mm 'Keystone'
    • High precision ceramic sleeve
    • For UPC polish type cables
    • Low insertion loss ≤0.2dB"
  • Open Google Reviews for our website ×