Your Cart

Free Shipping on Orders > $59.99 - *Some Exclusions May Apply

expand/collapse
(704) 979-7100 (0)

PureLink DVI to 4LC Fiber Receiver Unit

SKU#: OLC Rx

UPC#: 817705021052

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

SKU#: OLC Rx

UPC#:817705021052
$329.99

SKU#: OLC Rx

UPC#:817705021052

SKU#: OLC Rx

UPC#: 817705021052

60 Day Money Back Guarantee

100% Secure Shopping

3-year-warranty53

3 Year Warranty

Same Day Shipping likely on orders placed in the next 00 hours 00 minutes 00 seconds.

  • Description+
  • The PureLink OLC Rx DVI to 4LC Fiber Receiver Unit extends a high definition 1080p signal up to 1640 feet over four strand fiber optic cable. Convenient automatic EDID management eliminates the need for a separate DDC connection.

  • Features+
    • Extend 1080p Signal up to 1640ft over Fiber Optic Cable
    • Uses 4 Strand LC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
    • Automatic EDID Management - Separate DDC Not Needed
    • Receiver Only - Transmitter Sold Separately
  • Specs+
    • Type of Fiber: 4 Strand 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm Multimode
    • Connector: 4 Female LC Connectors
    • Operating Distance: Up to 1650ft
    • Nominal Peak Wavelength: 850 nm (Multimode)
    • Transmission Power: -5 dBM, Typical (Multimode)
    • Maximum Receiver Sensitivity: -11 dBm, Typical (Multimode)
    • Optical Loss Budget: 8 dB, Max (Multimode)
    • Maximum Channel Data Rate: 1.65 Gbps per Color
    • Pixel Clock: MHz
    • Supported Resolutions: Up to 1920 x 1200/1080p @ 60Hz single link (up to 5,000ft), Up to 1280 x 1024/1080i @ 60Hz single link (up to 1,650ft)
    • Formats: RGB & YCbCr Digital
    • Standard: DVI 1.0
    • Video Signal Type: Single Link DVI
    • Video Connector: Female DVI-D
    • Power Supply: 12V 1A, 5W Max
    • Power Consumption: 1W
    • Cooling: Convection
    • Dimensions: 1.6 x 0.4 x 2.8"
  • Package Contents+
    • (1) OLC Rx Receiver Unit
    • (1) DC Power Adapter
    • (1) User Manual
  • Reviews+
  • The PureLink OLC Rx DVI to 4LC Fiber Receiver Unit extends a high definition 1080p signal up to 1640 feet over four strand fiber optic cable. Convenient automatic EDID management eliminates the need for a separate DDC connection.

    • Extend 1080p Signal up to 1640ft over Fiber Optic Cable
    • Uses 4 Strand LC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
    • Automatic EDID Management - Separate DDC Not Needed
    • Receiver Only - Transmitter Sold Separately
    • Type of Fiber: 4 Strand 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm Multimode
    • Connector: 4 Female LC Connectors
    • Operating Distance: Up to 1650ft
    • Nominal Peak Wavelength: 850 nm (Multimode)
    • Transmission Power: -5 dBM, Typical (Multimode)
    • Maximum Receiver Sensitivity: -11 dBm, Typical (Multimode)
    • Optical Loss Budget: 8 dB, Max (Multimode)
    • Maximum Channel Data Rate: 1.65 Gbps per Color
    • Pixel Clock: MHz
    • Supported Resolutions: Up to 1920 x 1200/1080p @ 60Hz single link (up to 5,000ft), Up to 1280 x 1024/1080i @ 60Hz single link (up to 1,650ft)
    • Formats: RGB & YCbCr Digital
    • Standard: DVI 1.0
    • Video Signal Type: Single Link DVI
    • Video Connector: Female DVI-D
    • Power Supply: 12V 1A, 5W Max
    • Power Consumption: 1W
    • Cooling: Convection
    • Dimensions: 1.6 x 0.4 x 2.8"
    • (1) OLC Rx Receiver Unit
    • (1) DC Power Adapter
    • (1) User Manual
  • Open Google Reviews for our website ×